more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02988

Sdah Festvl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
12:45
Ajmer Jn
27hr 5min
21 Stops
SDAH
15:50
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02988 - Sdah Festvl Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
January 2021
Sat, 23 Jan
NA
Sun, 24 Jan
NA
Mon, 25 Jan
NA
Tue, 26 Jan
NA
Wed, 27 Jan
NA
Thu, 28 Jan
NA
Fri, 29 Jan
NA
Sat, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SDAH
-
-

Sdah Festvl Spl Schedule

02988 - Sdah Festvl Spl runs from Ajmer Jn to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 02988 mail express train departs from Ajmer Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02988 train is 27hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Festvl Spl - 02988 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sdah Festvl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts12:45-0211On Time
KSGKishangarh13:1113:132min25 km111On Time
JPJaipur14:4514:538min135 km-11On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn17:2217:242min322 km-11On Time
AHAchhnera Jn17:4317:452min349 km-11On Time
AFAgra Fort18:5019:0010min375 km-11On Time
TDLTundla Jn20:2520:305min398 km511On Time
CNBKanpur Central23:1023:2010min629 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:5001:555min824 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:5305:0310min976 km-12On Time
BBUBhabua Road05:4305:452min1031 km-12On Time
SSMSasaram06:1606:182min1078 km-12On Time
DOSDehri On Sone06:3406:362min1096 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn07:4507:505min1181 km-12On Time
KQRKoderma Jn09:0709:092min1258 km312On Time
PNMEParasnath09:5810:002min1333 km-12On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn10:4510:505min1381 km112On Time
ASNAsansol Jn12:0312:063min1439 km-12On Time
RNGRaniganj12:2512:261min1457 km-12On Time
DGRDurgapur12:4412:462min1481 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:4513:483min1545 km-12On Time
SDAHSealdah15:50ends-1647 km-12On Time

Sdah Festvl Spl - 02988 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Festvl Spl - 02988 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-01-2021
Wednesday
20-01-2021
Thursday
21-01-2021
Yesterday
22-01-2021
Today
23-01-2021
Tomorrow
24-01-2021
Monday
25-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
2
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
14:45
14:53
Cancelled
1
8min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
1
2min
Achhnera Jn
349 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Fort
375 km
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Tundla Jn
398 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Central
626 km
23:10
23:20
Cancelled
7
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
821 km
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
5
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
974 km
04:53
05:03
Cancelled
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1027 km
05:43
05:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Sasaram
1074 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1092 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1177 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1254 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
3
2min
Parasnath
1329 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1377 km
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1434 km
12:03
12:06
Cancelled
5
3min
Raniganj
1452 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Durgapur
1476 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1539 km
13:45
13:48
Cancelled
3
3min
Sealdah
1647 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sdah Festvl Spl

Sdah Festvl Spl - 02988 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sdah Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Festvl Spl - 02988

02988 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 1647 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02988 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ajmer to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sdah Festvl Spl

4.1
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
start kren is train ko jaldi nice train
Google pay for the first time in the first
Google pay for the first time in the first
chalo isko yar av hxbss jsls s
Google pay for the first time in the first
Google pay for the first time in the first
Google pay for the first time in the first
Google pay for the first time in the first
Google pay for the first tinice me in the first
Google pay for the first time in the first
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW