more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:00
Howrah Jn
6hr
42 Stops
AZ
22:00
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03003 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AZ
HWH
-
-
-

03003 Schedule & Time Table

03003 - Howrah - Azimganj Express Special runs from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03003 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03003 train is 6hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Seoraphuli,Bandel Jn,Katwa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Howrah - Azimganj Express Special - 03003 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Howrah - Azimganj Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:00-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore16:2316:263min20 km-11On Time
SHESeoraphuli16:3016:355min22 km-11On Time
CGRChandan Nagar16:4916:512min33 km-11On Time
CNSChuchura16:5716:581min36 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn17:0917:145min40 km-11On Time
BSAEBansh Baria17:2017:211min44 km-11On Time
TBAETribeni17:2517:261min48 km-11On Time
KJUKuntighat17:3017:311min51 km-11On Time
DMLEDumurdaha17:3417:351min54 km-11On Time
KMAEKhamargachhi17:3817:391min56 km-11On Time
JITJirat17:4417:451min62 km-11On Time
BGAEBalagarh17:4917:501min65 km-11On Time
SOAESomra Bazar17:5417:551min68 km-11On Time
BHLABehula17:5918:001min72 km-11On Time
GPAEGuptipara18:0318:041min75 km-11On Time
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:1018:111min82 km-11On Time
BGRABaghnapara18:1518:161min86 km-11On Time
DTAEDhatrigram18:2218:231min90 km-11On Time
SMAESamudragarh18:3018:311min97 km-11On Time
NDAENabadwip Dham18:4118:421min105 km-11On Time
VSPRBishnupriya18:4618:471min107 km-11On Time
BFZBhandartikuri18:5118:521min110 km-11On Time
PSAEPurbasthali18:5518:561min113 km-11On Time
LKXLakshmipur19:0219:031min119 km-11On Time
BQYBelerhat19:0619:071min122 km-11On Time
PTAEPatuli19:1219:131min127 km-11On Time
AGAEAgradwip19:1819:191min132 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat19:2519:261min138 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa19:5620:015min145 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun20:1020:111min152 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri20:1620:171min155 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:2120:221min158 km-11On Time
SALESalar20:2720:281min162 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:3120:321min164 km-11On Time
TYAETenya20:3920:401min168 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau20:5020:511min175 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha20:5820:591min183 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna21:0621:071min192 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti21:1221:131min197 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:1921:201min203 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:3721:381min211 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn22:00ends-217 km-11On Time

03003 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah - Azimganj Express Special - 03003 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:23
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
35 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:09
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
BANSH BARIA
44 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
TRIBENI
47 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
DUMURDAHA
54 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
JIRAT
61 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
BALAGARH
64 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Somra Bazar
67 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Behula
72 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
GUPTIPARA
74 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
BISHNUPRIYA
106 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDARTIKURI
110 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
PURBASTHALI
112 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSHMIPUR
118 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
BELERHAT
121 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
PATULI
126 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
AGRADWIP
131 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
DAINHAT
137 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Katwa
144 km
19:56
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
SHIBLUN
152 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
154 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
161 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
168 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
175 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
182 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
191 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
197 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (03003) Train

03003 is a popular Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03003 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Azimganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03003 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN