more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

03164 Shc Sdah Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:15
Saharsa Jn
17hr 5min
25 Stops
SDAH
07:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03164 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 31min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 012
2hr 19min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 015
2hr 19min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 018
54min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 014
54min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 014
54min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 010
54min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 016
54min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
SHC
-
-
-

03164 Schedule & Time Table

03164 - Shc Sdah Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Sealdah, 5 days of the week. The 03164 mail express train departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03164 train is 17hr 5min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Sdah Special - 03164 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Sdah Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:15-0-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:3014:322min17 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn15:5516:005min45 km-11-
MSKMahes Khunt16:1316:152min56 km-11-
NNRNarayanpur16:3816:402min80 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn16:4816:502min87 km-11-
NNANaugachia17:0317:052min103 km-11-
KUEKursela17:2317:252min121 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road17:5617:582min138 km-11-
SMOSemapur18:1618:182min149 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn19:1519:3520min160 km-11-
LAVLabha20:0120:021min183 km-11-
HCRHarischandrpur20:2620:282min196 km-11-
BKRDBhaluka Road F20:3820:402min206 km-11-
SMSamsi20:5120:532min216 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town22:4022:5010min251 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:2223:242min285 km-11-
NILENimtita23:5123:532min310 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road00:1300:152min330 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn01:2501:327min365 km-12-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:4501:461min380 km-12-
KWAEKatwa03:0203:075min438 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham03:3903:445min477 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn05:4005:455min542 km-12-
NHNaihati Jn06:0706:125min551 km-12-
SDAHSealdah07:20ends-589 km-12-

03164 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Sdah Special - 03164 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Kursela at 17:51
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:18
14:15
3min
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:41
14:30
14:43
14:32
11min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
15:14
15:55
16:02
16:00
2min
-
48min
Mahes Khunt
52 km
16:16
16:13
16:18
16:15
3min
-
2min
Narayanpur
77 km
16:47
16:38
16:49
16:40
9min
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
84 km
16:59
16:48
17:01
16:50
11min
-
2min
Naugachia
100 km
17:18
17:03
17:21
17:05
16min
-
3min
Kursela
120 km
17:51
17:23
17:52
17:25
28min
-
1min
Karagola Road
136 km
18:06
17:56
18:07
17:58
10min
-
1min
Semapur
147 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
159 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
6
20min
Labha
182 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
1min
Harischandrpur
195 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
205 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
216 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
250 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
286 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
310 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
330 km
00:14
00:13
00:15
00:15
1min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
365 km
01:25
01:25
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
7min
Khagraghat Road
380 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
438 km
03:02
03:02
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
477 km
03:39
03:39
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
543 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
551 km
06:07
06:07
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
5min
Sealdah
589 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Sdah Special - 03164 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Shc Sdah Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Sdah Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Sdah Special (03164) Train

03164 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 589 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It takes very long time to cover the distance.
Good experience to travel from train👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW