more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

03231 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:25
Rajgir
4hr 20min
33 Stops
DNR
09:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03231 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

03231 Schedule & Time Table

03231 - Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) runs from Rajgir to Danapur, 1 days of the week. The 03231 passenger train departs from Rajgir at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03231 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:25-0-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:2805:291min2 km1111min
KHDHKarahdih Halt05:3305:341min5 km1111min
SILOSilao05:3705:381min6 km1111min
MHMarehra05:4105:421min9 km1111min
NLDNalanda05:4405:462min11 km-11
DPNRDeepnagar Halt05:5205:531min15 km1111min
POEPawapuri Road H05:5705:592min18 km-111min
TNGITungi Halt06:0406:051min20 km1111min
BEHSBihar Sharif06:0906:112min24 km2111min
SOWSuhsarai06:1706:181min27 km-112min
DKRDekpura Halt06:2206:231min29 km-112min
APPAmbapendarpur Halt06:2606:271min31 km1112min
RRERahul Road06:3006:311min32 km1112min
WENAWena06:4106:432min38 km-11
MUHIMurhari Halt06:4806:491min40 km1111min
HRTHarnaut06:5306:541min43 km-11
KRNNKarnauti Halt07:0507:061min51 km1114min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2807:302min53 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3807:391min58 km1111min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4307:441min60 km1111min
KWOKarauta07:4807:491min62 km-112min
KOOKhusropur08:0308:041min68 km2113min
HDEHardas Bigha08:0808:091min71 km211On Time
FUTFatuha Jn08:1408:162min77 km3114min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2308:241min83 km2114min
DDGJDeedarganj08:2808:291min86 km2114min
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km2114min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:431min92 km3115min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km3115min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min99 km-114min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1609:182min101 km2114min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2309:241min105 km1114min
DNRDanapur09:45ends-108 km-112min

03231 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-09-2021
Yet to start from Rajgir at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 3844hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
SARDAR PATEL HALT
2 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
5 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Silao
6 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
9 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
12 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
15 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
18 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
21 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
25 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
26 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
28 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
29 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
32 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Wena
35 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
38 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
40 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Kharuara Halt
44 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
48 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
51 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
2min
Tekkabigha
55 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
57 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
60 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
66 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
69 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
74 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
80 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
83 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
86 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
89 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
94 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
96 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
SACHIWALAY HALT
99 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
103 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
106 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDanapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) (03231) Train

03231 is a popular Rajgir to Danapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajgir to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03231 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but not good cleaning ok . not on time
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it's train is good than danapur mokama memu
it is very bad coach in all over the world
WRITE A REVIEW