more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

03287 Durg Rjpb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
07:00
Durg
24hr 35min
41 Stops
RJPB
07:35
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03287 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
September 2021
Tue, 28 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 59min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 0010
1hr 53min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 0005
1hr 53min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 0010
1hr 53min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 0007
1hr 53min
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 0010
1hr 53min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 0007
1hr 53min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 0006
1hr 53min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 008
6hr 37min
Thu, 07 Oct
AVL 010
6hr 37min
Fri, 08 Oct
AVL 010
6hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
DURG
-
-
-

03287 Schedule & Time Table

03287 - Durg Rjpb Spl runs from Durg to Rajendranagar T, 7 days of the week. The 03287 mail express train departs from Durg at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 03287 train is 24hr 35min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Tatanagar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg Rjpb Spl - 03287 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg Rjpb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts07:00-0-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:0907:112min10 km-11-
RRaipur Jn07:4007:5010min37 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora08:2108:232min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara08:4308:452min101 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:3509:5015min147 km-11-
AKTAkaltara10:1910:212min174 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn10:4110:432min200 km-11-
SKTSakti11:1011:122min231 km-11-
KHSKharsia11:2511:272min246 km-11-
RIGRaigarh12:0112:065min280 km-11-
BRJNBrajrajnagar13:0913:112min340 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:3513:405min353 km-11-
BEHBagdihi13:5713:581min373 km-11-
BMBBamra14:0814:091min389 km-11-
GPRajgangpur14:2914:301min424 km-11-
ROURourkela15:0515:2015min454 km-11-
MOUManoharpur16:0016:011min494 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur17:0017:022min555 km-11-
SINISini Jn17:3417:351min591 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn18:1518:5035min618 km-11-
BBMBarabhum20:5120:532min676 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn21:2521:305min708 km-11-
ANRAnara21:5621:582min734 km-11-
JOCJoychandi Pahar22:2522:305min747 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn00:0500:2520min784 km-12-
CRJChittaranjan00:4800:502min809 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn01:3601:393min865 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn02:0302:063min894 km-12-
JAJJhajha03:0503:105min938 km-12-
JMUJamui03:2703:292min964 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn03:5003:555min992 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn03:5904:012min993 km-12-
BRYABarhiya04:1604:182min1007 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn04:2804:302min1019 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn04:4004:422min1026 km-12-
BARHBarh05:1605:182min1052 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn05:3905:412min1070 km-12-
KOOKhusropur05:5205:542min1085 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn06:0606:082min1094 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb06:2806:302min1106 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T07:35ends-1113 km-12-

03287 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg Rjpb Spl - 03287 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
On Time
Crossed Anara at 21:58
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
-
Source
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
37 km
07:39
07:40
07:51
07:50
1min
-
12min
Tilda Neora
75 km
08:24
08:21
08:26
08:23
3min
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
08:45
08:43
08:47
08:45
2min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
09:35
09:35
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
174 km
10:22
10:19
10:24
10:21
3min
-
2min
Champa Jn
200 km
10:59
10:41
11:02
10:43
19min
-
3min
Sakti
230 km
11:42
11:10
11:44
11:12
32min
-
2min
Kharsia
246 km
12:06
11:25
12:06
11:27
39min
-
-
Raigarh
280 km
12:33
12:01
12:38
12:06
32min
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
340 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:40
5min
-
10min
Bagdihi
372 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
388 km
14:18
14:08
14:20
14:09
11min
-
2min
Rajgangpur
423 km
14:43
14:29
14:44
14:30
14min
-
1min
Rourkela
453 km
15:15
15:05
15:25
15:20
5min
-
10min
Manoharpur
492 km
15:58
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
3min
Chakradharpur
554 km
16:50
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
12min
Sini Jn
589 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
616 km
18:10
18:15
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
40min
Barabhum
673 km
20:33
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
20min
Purulia Jn
705 km
21:17
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
13min
Anara
730 km
21:54
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
4min
Joychandi Pahar
744 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
781 km
00:05
00:05
00:25
00:25
On Time
4
20min
Chittaranjan
806 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
862 km
01:36
01:36
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
891 km
02:03
02:03
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
3min
Jhajha
935 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
961 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
989 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
990 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
1005 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1015 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1023 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1049 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1067 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1082 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1090 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1102 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
1110 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03287 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Rjpb Spl - 03287 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg Rjpb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Rjpb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Durg Rjpb Spl (03287) Train

03287 is a popular Durg to Rajendranagar T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1113 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03287 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03287 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
.....,..................................
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
the train with lhb coach good performance
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
before reaching destination, train gets delayed
this train have very bad condition, no cleanliness. in this train have not any charging point in sl coach and some are not working, the train condition is very critical he increased train ticket price and facilities is going down, very bad.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW