more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

03305 Dhn Dos Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
06:00
Dhanbad Jn
6hr 35min
30 Stops
DOS
12:35
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03305 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
September 2021
Fri, 17 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 3min
Sat, 18 Sep
AVL 1232
51min
Sun, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DOS
DHN
-
-
-

03305 Schedule & Time Table

03305 - Dhn Dos Spl runs from Dhanbad Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days of the week. The 03305 mail express train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 03305 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Gaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Dos Spl - 03305 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhn Dos Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
TETTetulmari06:1106:132min10 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:3106:332min30 km-11-
NMGNimiaghat06:4206:442min40 km-11-
PNMEParasnath06:5006:522min48 km-11-
CCKChichaki07:0407:062min65 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd07:1407:162min75 km-11-
CBHChaube07:2507:272min85 km-11-
PSBParsabad07:3507:372min97 km-11-
SMNDSarmatanr07:4307:452min106 km-11-
HREHirodih07:5107:532min114 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn08:0308:052min123 km-11-
GJDGujhandi08:1108:132min133 km-11-
DLWDilwa08:2208:231min140 km-11-
NGYNathganj08:2808:291min145 km-11-
BSCPBaskatwa B. H.08:3408:351min147 km-11-
GAPGurpa08:4408:462min155 km-11-
PRPPaharpur08:5909:012min167 km-11-
TKNTankuppa09:1109:132min179 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn10:0010:055min199 km-11-
KSTAKastha10:1610:182min208 km-11-
PRYParaiya10:2510:272min215 km-11-
GRRUGuraru10:3510:372min221 km-11-
IMGEIsmailpur10:4510:472min228 km-11-
RFJRafiganj10:5510:572min237 km-11-
JHNJakhim11:0711:092min248 km-11-
BHKHBaghoikusa11:1611:182min254 km-11-
PESPhesar11:2411:262min259 km-11-
AUBRAnugraha N Road11:3411:362min268 km-11-
SEBSon Nagar11:4611:482min279 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone12:35ends-284 km-11-

03305 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Dos Spl - 03305 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 34min
Reached Dehri On Sone at 12:01
Refresh
Updated 5hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
06:27
06:31
06:34
06:33
1min
-
7min
NIMIAGHAT
40 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
47 km
06:51
06:50
06:53
06:52
1min
-
2min
Chichaki
65 km
07:06
07:04
07:08
07:06
2min
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
07:15
07:14
07:17
07:16
1min
-
2min
Chaube
85 km
07:26
07:25
07:28
07:27
1min
-
2min
Parsabad
96 km
07:44
07:35
07:46
07:37
9min
-
2min
SARMATANR
106 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
HIRODIH
114 km
08:01
07:51
08:03
07:53
10min
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
08:13
08:03
08:15
08:05
10min
-
2min
Gujhandi
133 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
DILWA
139 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Nathganj
145 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Baskatwa B. H.
147 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Gurpa
155 km
08:58
08:44
09:00
08:46
14min
-
2min
Paharpur
167 km
09:10
08:59
09:12
09:01
11min
-
2min
Tankuppa
179 km
09:21
09:11
09:23
09:13
10min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
09:47
10:00
10:06
10:05
1min
-
19min
Kastha
207 km
10:15
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
3min
Paraiya
215 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Guraru
221 km
10:36
10:35
10:39
10:37
2min
-
3min
Ismailpur
227 km
10:47
10:45
10:49
10:47
2min
-
2min
Rafiganj
237 km
10:58
10:55
11:00
10:57
3min
-
2min
Jakhim
248 km
11:12
11:07
11:14
11:09
5min
-
2min
Baghoikusa
254 km
11:20
11:16
11:21
11:18
3min
-
1min
Phesar
259 km
11:28
11:24
11:30
11:26
4min
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
268 km
11:39
11:34
11:41
11:36
5min
-
2min
Son Nagar
278 km
11:48
11:46
11:50
11:48
2min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
284 km
12:01
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhn Dos Spl - 03305 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
DL2
Seat Layout
Dhn Dos Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Dos Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dhn Dos Spl (03305) Train

03305 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Dehri On Sone mail express train and covers a distance of about 284 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03305 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhanbad to Dehri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03305 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
charging or timing management ki need hai
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
Good services and prafect timing
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
the train is perfect but there is a huge problem of cleanliness and have some charging problem..
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
pless ya train ko deri on sone tak kara ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW