Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

03332 Intercty Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
08:30
Patna Jn
8hr 10min
21 Stops
DHN
16:40
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03332 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1480
2A
INR885
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 6min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 006
1hr 6min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 002
1hr 6min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 006
1hr 6min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 006
1hr 6min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 006
1hr 6min
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
PNBE
-
-
-

03332 Schedule & Time Table

03332 - Intercty Exp Spl runs from Patna Jn to Dhanbad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 03332 mail express train departs from Patna Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03332 train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Jhajha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Intercty Exp Spl - 03332 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Intercty Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts08:30-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T08:4208:442min3 km-11-
KOOKhusropur09:0309:052min31 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:3309:352min46 km-11-
BARHBarh09:4909:512min64 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn10:1110:132min90 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn10:2010:222min97 km-11-
BRYABarhiya10:3210:342min107 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:4710:492min123 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn10:5710:592min124 km-11-
MNPMananpur11:1211:142min138 km-11-
JMUJamui11:2511:272min152 km-11-
GHRGidhaur11:4311:452min166 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:4512:505min178 km-11-
STLSimultala13:0713:081min196 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn13:2913:312min222 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:5613:582min251 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar14:1814:191min274 km-11-
JMTJamtara14:3714:381min293 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:5314:541min307 km-11-
BRRBarakar15:3915:412min327 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:40ends-368 km-11-

03332 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Intercty Exp Spl - 03332 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Dhanbad Jn at 16:37
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
08:33
08:30
3min
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
08:40
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
4min
Khusropur
30 km
09:27
09:03
09:29
09:05
24min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
09:41
09:33
09:43
09:35
8min
-
2min
Barh
63 km
09:56
09:49
09:58
09:51
7min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
10:19
10:11
10:23
10:13
10min
-
4min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
10:30
10:20
10:32
10:22
10min
-
2min
Barhiya
106 km
10:40
10:32
10:42
10:34
8min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
11:08
10:57
11:11
10:59
12min
-
3min
Mananpur
136 km
11:37
11:12
11:38
11:14
24min
-
1min
Jamui
150 km
11:52
11:25
11:54
11:27
27min
-
2min
Gidhaur
165 km
12:08
11:43
12:10
11:45
25min
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
12:23
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
27min
Simultala
195 km
13:06
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
13:29
13:29
13:35
13:31
4min
-
6min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
274 km
14:50
14:18
14:52
14:19
33min
-
2min
Jamtara
291 km
15:06
14:37
15:07
14:38
29min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
306 km
15:20
14:53
15:22
14:54
28min
-
2min
Barakar
328 km
15:57
15:39
15:58
15:41
17min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
369 km
16:37
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03332 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercty Exp Spl - 03332 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercty Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercty Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Intercty Exp Spl (03332) Train

03332 is a popular Patna Jn to Dhanbad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 368 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03332 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Dhanbad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03332 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very outstanding train it's running very fast and on time
very very outstanding train it's running very fast and on time
very very outstanding train it's running very fast and on time
i like this tarin journey
Nice train for dhanbad jn through jasidih. on time
Nice train for dhanbad jn through jasidih. on time
gifffbknnvcmkmmnkkmmbbnkvchk
5yeasr ,enjoyful journey
very very outstanding train it's running very fast and on time
Nice train for dhanbad jn through jasidih. on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW