Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAKA
19:20
Banka
2hr 25min
14 Stops
BGP
21:45
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BGP
BAKA
-
-
-

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special - 03447 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 runs from Banka to Bhagalpur, 7 days. The Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 passenger departs from Banka at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special - 03447 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Barahat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAKABankastarts19:20-0-11On Time
MRHAMurahara19:3019:311min7 km-111min
TELYTelia Halt19:4119:421min11 km111On Time
BHLEBarahat19:5019:522min16 km-11
PNSAPunsia20:0220:031min19 km111On Time
PPDIPipradih20:1120:121min24 km111
DWLEDhauni20:1920:201min26 km-11On Time
BELTBela20:2920:301min29 km111On Time
SJJSanjha20:3620:371min32 km111On Time
TKLETikani20:4820:491min37 km-11On Time
JDPTJagdishpur20:5520:561min39 km111On Time
HPLEHatpuraini21:0021:011min41 km111On Time
GIFGani Dham Halt21:0521:061min43 km111On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha21:1421:151min46 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:45ends-53 km-11On Time

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached TIKANI at 20:47
Refresh
Updated 10hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
19:22
19:20
2min
-
Source
MURAHARA
6 km
19:34
19:30
19:35
19:31
4min
-
1min
Telia Halt
11 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
15 km
19:50
19:50
19:53
19:52
1min
-
3min
Punsia
19 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
23 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
25 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:20
1min
-
2min
Bela
29 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
32 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
36 km
20:47
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Jagdishpur
39 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
40 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
43 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
46 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
52 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 Train Information

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03447) train runs from Banka to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 03447 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Banka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03447 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
n lxj,jgi,lhclhxkgj oh,hlo,j k,lh kvb;65 5,5 -)(&5+ JB lhgkgkgy
WRITE A REVIEW