Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
13:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
5hr 45min
36 Stops
GAYA
19:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
BKP
-
-
-

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn, 6 days. The Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 passenger departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Rajgir, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt13:3513:361min3 km11144min
HRTHarnaut13:4913:512min10 km-1144min
MUHIMurhari Halt13:5713:581min13 km111On Time
WENAWena14:0114:032min16 km-1146min
RRERahul Road14:1514:161min21 km111On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt14:1914:201min22 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt14:2314:241min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai14:2814:291min26 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif14:3514:405min29 km-1146min
TNGITungi Halt14:4514:461min33 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H14:5014:522min35 km-1150min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt14:5915:001min39 km1111min
NLDNalanda15:0515:072min42 km-1147min
MHMarehra15:1315:141min44 km111
SILOSilao15:1915:201min47 km11144min
KHDHKarahdih Halt15:2415:251min49 km111
SDPHSardar Patel Halt15:2915:301min51 km111
RGDRajgir15:4515:5510min53 km-1133min
NKPUNekpur16:0416:051min61 km111On Time
NESNatesar16:1616:182min71 km-1147min
JTINJethian16:2816:302min78 km-1148min
SRSOSarsoo16:3916:401min82 km1111min
JDPRJagdishpur16:5116:532min89 km-1156min
MMDPMohamadpur17:0317:041min93 km1111min
HISHisua17:0917:101min95 km1111min
TIATilaya17:2517:305min99 km-1151min
MZWManjhwe17:4117:421min108 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan17:4617:471min110 km111On Time
PAHBPura Halt17:5517:561min115 km111-
WZJWazerganj17:5918:012min117 km-1152min
KLNAKolhana Halt18:0818:091min120 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara18:1418:162min125 km-1152min
PMIPaimar18:2118:232min129 km-1154min
MPOManpur Jn18:5018:522min135 km-1143min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt19:0019:011min137 km-1125min
GAYAGaya Jn19:15ends-141 km-1123min

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 50min
Reached Nalanda at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
14:35
13:30
1hr 5min
-
Source
KARNAUTI HALT
2 km
14:54
13:35
14:56
13:36
1hr 20min
-
2min
Harnaut
10 km
15:10
13:49
16:02
13:51
2hr 11min
-
52min
MURHARI HALT
13 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Wena
15 km
16:09
14:01
16:11
14:03
2hr 8min
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
22 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
16:31
14:35
16:37
14:40
1hr 57min
-
6min
TUNGI HALT
33 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
16:44
14:50
16:46
14:52
1hr 54min
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
38 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
42 km
16:55
15:05
15:07
15:07
1hr 50min
-
1332min
Marehra
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Silao
47 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
48 km
17:12
15:24
17:13
15:25
1hr 48min
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
51 km
17:17
15:29
17:18
15:30
1hr 48min
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
17:23
15:45
17:28
15:55
1hr 38min
-
5min
NEKPUR
60 km
17:37
16:04
17:38
16:05
1hr 33min
-
1min
NATESAR
70 km
17:49
16:16
17:50
16:18
1hr 33min
-
1min
JETHIAN
77 km
17:57
16:28
17:58
16:30
1hr 29min
-
1min
SARSOO
81 km
18:06
16:39
18:07
16:40
1hr 27min
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
89 km
18:16
16:51
18:17
16:53
1hr 25min
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
93 km
18:25
17:03
18:26
17:04
1hr 22min
-
1min
HISUA
95 km
18:30
17:09
18:31
17:10
1hr 21min
-
1min
Tilaya
99 km
18:38
17:25
18:39
17:30
1hr 13min
-
1min
MANJHWE
107 km
18:50
17:41
18:51
17:42
1hr 9min
-
1min
Jamuawan
110 km
18:55
17:46
18:56
17:47
1hr 9min
-
1min
Wazerganj
117 km
19:08
17:59
19:09
18:01
1hr 9min
-
1min
KOLHANA HALT
120 km
19:16
18:08
19:17
18:09
1hr 8min
-
1min
KARJARA
124 km
19:22
18:14
19:23
18:16
1hr 8min
-
1min
PAIMAR
128 km
19:28
18:21
19:29
18:23
1hr 7min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
135 km
19:36
18:50
19:37
18:52
46min
-
1min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
137 km
19:45
19:00
19:46
19:01
45min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
140 km
19:53
19:15
Destination
38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Train Information

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special (03625) train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 03625 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बन्द कर देना चाहिए इस ट्रेन की टाइमिंग को चलाने बाला महा mdr chd है
bilkul achha nahi hai bakwas
WRITE A REVIEW