Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

04042 Dli Festival Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
21:20
Dehradun
10hr
17 Stops
DLI
07:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04042 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
2S
INR130
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 40min
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 40min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 25min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 010
2hr 25min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 012
2hr 25min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 012
2hr 25min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 012
2hr 25min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 010
2hr 25min
Fri, 05 Nov
WL2
95% Chances
12hr 43min
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
DDN
-
-
-

04042 Schedule & Time Table

04042 - Dli Festival Spl runs from Dehradun to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 04042 mail express train departs from Dehradun at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04042 train is 10hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Najibabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Festival Spl - 04042 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Festival Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts21:20-0-11-
DWODoiwala21:4821:502min20 km-11-
RWLRaiwala22:2222:242min41 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn22:5523:2025min52 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn23:5323:552min79 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn00:4001:1535min121 km-12-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn01:2601:282min132 km-12-
BJOBijnor02:0302:052min157 km-12-
HLDRHaldaur02:3202:342min174 km-12-
CPSChand Siau03:1003:122min192 km-12-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura03:4103:432min212 km-12-
GJLGajraula Jn04:1504:3520min227 km-12-
GMSGarhmuktesar04:5304:552min248 km-12-
HPUHapur05:2305:252min278 km-12-
PKWPilkhua05:3805:402min289 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad06:2606:282min315 km-12-
DSADelhi Shahdara06:5106:532min329 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi07:20ends-335 km-12-

04042 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Festival Spl - 04042 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Doiwala
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Raiwala
-
22:22
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
-
22:55
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
00:40
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Muzzampur Nryn
-
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bijnor
-
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Haldaur
-
02:32
02:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Siau
-
03:10
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dhanaura
-
03:41
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
-
04:15
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Garhmuktesar
-
04:53
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
-
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pilkhua
-
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
-
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
07:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Festival Spl (04042) Train

04042 is a popular Dehradun to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehradun to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04042 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not reliable..train is always late no cleanliness, specially in toilet
Very Bad Experience..train is always late no cleanliness
Not good..train is always late no cleanliness
Not good..train is always late no cleanliness
Not good..train is always late no cleanliness
Not good..train is always late no cleanliness
Not good..train is always late no cleanliness
Nice train for night journey
Not good..train is always late no cleanliness
Train is pretty fast it gets late but catch up on time I travelled with the train I got 30 minutes early at my destination Dehradun and many stations it was late but only 2 to 3 mins on few stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW