Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
09:00
Anand Vihar Trm
28hr 15min
18 Stops
JBN
13:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JBN
ANVT
-
-
-

Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jbn Festvl Spl - 04428 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani, 7 days. The Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 passenger departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Jbn Festvl Spl train is 28hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jbn Festvl Spl - 04428 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jbn Festvl Spl has the longest halt time at Katihar Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Jbn Festvl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts09:00-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad11:5012:0010min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly13:3013:322min245 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:1018:2010min480 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:5023:0010min763 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:1500:2510min780 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar01:3001:322min874 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn02:1502:172min942 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra03:1503:205min988 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:0004:055min1008 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn06:0006:1010min1096 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai06:3506:372min1112 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn07:2507:272min1152 km-12On Time
NNANaugachia08:5008:522min1219 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn10:1010:4030min1276 km-12On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn11:3011:355min1304 km-12On Time
ARQArariya Court12:0512:105min1342 km-12On Time
FBGForbesganj12:4012:455min1370 km-12On Time
JBNJogbani13:15ends-1384 km-12On Time

Jbn Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
245 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
763 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
780 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
874 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
942 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
988 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1008 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1096 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1112 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1152 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1219 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1276 km
10:10
10:10
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
30min
Purnea Jn
1304 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
ARARIYA COURT
1342 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
FORBESGANJ
1370 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
JOGBANI
1384 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 Train Information

Jbn Festvl Spl (04428) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1384 km. The fare classes on 04428 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent train! happy journey with friends
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and 71020273103
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW