more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

04763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDLP
12:20
Sadulpur Jn
6hr 30min
30 Stops
SGNR
18:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04763 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGNR
SDLP
-
-
-

04763 Schedule & Time Table

04763 - Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs from Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 04763 passenger train departs from Sadulpur Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04763 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Hanumangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04763 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLPSadulpur Jnstarts12:20-0-11On Time
PRSRPaharsar12:3312:341min11 km1111min
NRWINarwasi12:4012:411min16 km-116min
HSWSHansiawas12:5112:521min26 km1111min
SDMKSidmukh12:5913:012min35 km-116min
AUSAnupshahr13:1113:132min45 km-115min
KALNKalana13:2213:231min53 km1111min
TSDTahsil Bhadra13:3313:352min64 km-113min
GAMIGogameri13:4713:492min78 km-114min
SHRGShri Ramgarh13:5813:591min94 km1112min
DPLNDiplana14:0714:092min98 km-114min
NHRNohar14:2014:222min104 km-114min
BKKABhukarka14:3114:321min110 km1112min
KNNAKhinaniyan14:4314:452min123 km-114min
SURRSurera14:5414:551min130 km1111min
ENBEllenabad15:0215:042min136 km-112min
TLITalwara Jhil15:1615:171min146 km1112min
TIBITibi15:2615:282min155 km1111min
SJSMSalemgarhmasani15:3515:361min159 km1111min
SRKNSherekan15:4015:422min162 km-112min
HMOHanumangarhtown15:5315:552min172 km-111min
HMHHanumangarh Jn16:1516:5540min178 km-11On Time
JRKNJorkian17:0417:051min187 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali17:1217:131min192 km111On Time
DPKDholipal17:2017:211min198 km-111min
BUGLBuglanwali17:2817:291min202 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala17:3517:361min206 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr17:4517:472min216 km-111min
FSWFateh Singhwala17:5517:561min223 km111On Time
BWCBanwali18:0418:051min230 km1111min
SGNRShri Ganganagar18:50ends-245 km-11On Time

04763 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04763 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Sadulshahr at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sadulpur Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
PAHARSAR
11 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Narwasi
16 km
12:43
12:40
12:44
12:41
3min
-
1min
Hansiawas
26 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Sidmukh
35 km
13:02
12:59
13:04
13:01
3min
-
2min
Anupshahr
45 km
13:12
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Kalana
52 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
64 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Gogameri
78 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ramgarh
93 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Diplana
98 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
104 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
BHUKARKA
110 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Khinaniyan
122 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
SURERA
129 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
135 km
15:01
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
3min
Talwara Jhil
145 km
15:15
15:16
15:18
15:17
1min
-
3min
Tibi
154 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Salemgarhmasani
158 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Sherekan
161 km
15:42
15:40
15:44
15:42
2min
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
171 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
178 km
16:03
16:15
17:02
16:55
7min
-
59min
JORKIAN
186 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
191 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
197 km
17:25
17:20
17:26
17:21
5min
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
201 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
206 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
216 km
17:50
17:45
17:52
17:47
5min
1
2min
Fateh Singhwala
222 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Banwali
229 km
18:08
18:04
18:09
18:05
4min
2
1min
Shri Ganganagar
245 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

About Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (04763) Train

04763 is a popular Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04763 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sadulpur to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04763 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
booking options not Found in app for this train
booking options not Found in app for this train
WRITE A REVIEW