Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
05:00
Shri Ganganagar
5hr 30min
26 Stops
SDLP
10:30
Sadulpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDLP
SGNR
-
-
-

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special - 04764 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Sadulpur Jn, 7 days. The Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 passenger departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special - 04764 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts05:00-0-11On Time
BWCBanwali05:1305:141min15 km1114min
SDSSadulshahr05:2605:282min29 km-117min
BDSWBudhsinghwala05:3805:391min39 km111On Time
DPKDholipal05:4805:491min47 km-114min
HMHHanumangarh Jn06:0506:3025min67 km-117min
HMOHanumangarhtown06:3806:402min73 km-1117min
SRKNSherekan06:5206:531min84 km-1116min
SJSMSalemgarhmasani06:5806:591min87 km111On Time
TIBITibi07:0407:051min90 km111On Time
TLITalwara Jhil07:1507:161min100 km11116min
ENBEllenabad07:2507:272min110 km-1117min
SURRSurera07:3507:361min116 km111On Time
KNNAKhinaniyan07:4307:452min122 km-1116min
BKKABhukarka07:5807:591min135 km111On Time
NHRNohar08:0608:082min141 km-1115min
DPLNDiplana08:1908:212min147 km-1114min
SHRGShri Ramgarh08:3208:331min152 km111On Time
GAMIGogameri08:4008:422min167 km-1113min
TSDTahsil Bhadra08:5408:562min181 km-1112min
KALNKalana09:0709:081min192 km1113min
AUSAnupshahr09:1609:171min200 km-1110min
SDMKSidmukh09:2609:271min210 km-1111min
HSWSHansiawas09:3609:371min219 km1113min
NRWINarwasi09:4609:471min229 km-118min
PRSRPaharsar09:5309:541min234 km1118min
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:30ends-245 km-11On Time

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Sidmukh at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 10hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Banwali
15 km
05:17
05:13
05:18
05:14
4min
-
1min
Sadulshahr
29 km
05:30
05:26
05:31
05:28
3min
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
38 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
47 km
05:49
05:48
05:50
05:49
1min
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
06:10
06:05
06:35
06:30
5min
-
25min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
06:45
06:38
06:47
06:40
7min
-
2min
Sherekan
83 km
06:58
06:52
06:59
06:53
6min
-
1min
Salemgarhmasani
86 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
90 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Talwara Jhil
99 km
07:21
07:15
07:22
07:16
6min
-
1min
Ellenabad
109 km
07:34
07:25
07:37
07:27
10min
-
3min
SURERA
115 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Khinaniyan
122 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
BHUKARKA
134 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Nohar
141 km
08:15
08:06
08:17
08:08
9min
-
2min
Diplana
146 km
08:27
08:19
08:29
08:21
8min
-
2min
Shri Ramgarh
151 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Gogameri
167 km
08:48
08:40
08:49
08:42
7min
-
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
09:01
08:54
09:05
08:56
9min
-
4min
Kalana
192 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Anupshahr
200 km
09:23
09:16
09:24
09:17
7min
-
1min
Sidmukh
209 km
09:34
09:26
09:36
09:27
8min
-
2min
Hansiawas
218 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Narwasi
228 km
09:46
09:46
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
1min
PAHARSAR
233 km
10:00
09:53
10:01
09:54
7min
-
1min
Sadulpur Jn
245 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Train Information

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special (04764) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Sadulpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 04764 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
for happy journey i like it
is root pe ye sahi train 🚆 hai but stopeg Kam hai maximum 2mints stop per stations
good train clin good washing
is root pe ye sahi train 🚆 hai but stopeg Kam hai maximum 2mints stop per stations
good train clin good washing
no cleanliness , fan and mobile charger points not working.
good train clin good washing
good train clin good wash ing
good train clin good washing
good train clin good washing
WRITE A REVIEW