more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

04802 Indb Ju Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
04:30
Indore Jn Bg
15hr 10min
28 Stops
JU
19:40
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04802 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
September 2021
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 12min
Thu, 23 Sep
WL60
28% Chances
1hr 12min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 037
40min
Sat, 25 Sep
WL 57
9% Chances
40min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 144
40min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 149
40min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 222
40min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 225
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
INDB
-
-
-

04802 Schedule & Time Table

04802 - Indb Ju Exp runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04802 mail express train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04802 train is 15hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Ajmer Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Indb Ju Exp - 04802 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Indb Ju Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts04:30-0-11-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr04:3704:381min4 km-11-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn04:5704:592min40 km-11-
BNGBarnagar05:2605:282min72 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn06:2006:255min119 km-11-
NLINamli06:3906:401min132 km-11-
JAOJaora06:5706:592min152 km-11-
DODDhodhar07:1607:171min169 km-11-
MDSMandasor07:5007:555min203 km-11-
PIPPiplia08:1508:161min219 km-11-
MLGMalhargarh08:2608:271min227 km-11-
NMHNimach08:4508:505min252 km-11-
NBHNimbahera09:2409:262min279 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh10:1010:2010min308 km-11-
CNAChanderiya10:3810:402min315 km-11-
BHLBhilwara11:3011:355min362 km-11-
BJNRBijainagar12:2212:242min429 km-11-
NSDNasirabad12:5813:002min470 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn13:5514:3035min494 km-11-
BERBeawar15:1115:132min546 km-11-
SEUSendra15:2815:302min560 km-11-
HPHaripur15:4815:502min579 km-11-
SODSojat Road16:1416:162min613 km-11-
MJMarwar Jn17:0017:2525min633 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar17:5718:025min664 km-11-
LUNILuni Jn18:4018:433min705 km-11-
BANEBasni19:1019:122min730 km-11-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:1819:202min733 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn19:40ends-737 km-11-

04802 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Indb Ju Exp - 04802 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Ajmer Jn at 14:32
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Lakshmibai Ngr
3 km
04:40
04:37
04:42
04:38
4min
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
39 km
05:07
04:57
05:09
04:59
10min
-
2min
Barnagar
71 km
05:33
05:26
05:35
05:28
7min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
119 km
06:16
06:20
06:26
06:25
1min
-
10min
Namli
135 km
06:46
06:39
06:47
06:40
7min
-
1min
Jaora
155 km
07:03
06:57
07:06
06:59
7min
-
3min
Dhodhar
171 km
07:21
07:16
07:22
07:17
5min
-
1min
Mandasor
206 km
07:47
07:50
07:56
07:55
1min
-
9min
Piplia
222 km
08:09
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
7min
Malhargarh
230 km
08:25
08:26
08:29
08:27
2min
-
4min
Nimach
255 km
08:45
08:45
08:51
08:50
1min
-
6min
Nimbahera
282 km
09:17
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
9min
Chittaurgarh
311 km
10:00
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
20min
Chanderiya
318 km
10:32
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
8min
Bhilwara
365 km
11:24
11:30
11:41
11:35
6min
-
17min
Bijainagar
432 km
12:26
12:22
12:29
12:24
5min
-
3min
Nasirabad
474 km
13:00
12:58
13:02
13:00
2min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
497 km
13:41
13:55
14:32
14:30
2min
-
51min
Beawar
549 km
15:14
15:11
15:15
15:13
3min
-
1min
Sendra
563 km
15:30
15:28
15:31
15:30
2min
-
1min
Haripur
582 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
616 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
637 km
17:00
17:00
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
25min
Pali Marwar
668 km
17:57
17:57
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
709 km
18:40
18:40
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
3min
Basni
734 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
737 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
741 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Ju Exp - 04802 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Indb Ju Exp (04802) Train

04802 is a popular Indore Jn Bg to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 737 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04802 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Indore to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
good and correct time nice follow-up to customer by irtc
AC kam krva do koi ek pagal admi ne bohut kam temperature krva diya h
dont travel with train use aeroplane
dont travel with train use aeroplane
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW