Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBF
10:30
Munabao
2hr 15min
8 Stops
BME
12:45
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BME
MBF
-
-
-

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special - 04882 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 runs from Munabao to Barmer, 7 days. The Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 passenger departs from Munabao at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special - 04882 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Jaisingder,Gadra Road,Gagariya,Bhachhbar,Jasai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBFMunabaostarts10:30-0-11On Time
JSDJaisingder10:3810:402min9 km111On Time
LILLilma10:5110:521min21 km111On Time
GDDGadra Road11:0411:062min39 km1112min
GGYGagariya11:1711:192min54 km111On Time
RMXRamsar11:3211:331min64 km111On Time
BBCBhachhbar11:4411:462min77 km1111min
JSAJasai12:0512:072min100 km111
BMEBarmer12:45ends-119 km-11On Time

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Munabao at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Munabao
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
JAISINGDER
9 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Lilma
20 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Gadra Road
39 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
GAGARIYA
53 km
11:17
11:17
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
2min
Ramsar
64 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
BHACHHBAR
76 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
2min
Jasai
100 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
119 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 Train Information

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (04882) train runs from Munabao to Barmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 119 km. The fare classes on 04882 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special 04882 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN