Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05468 Bxt Sguj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
09:30
Bamanhat
8hr 45min
15 Stops
SGUJ
18:15
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05468 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
15hr 47min
Sun, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 23 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

05468 Schedule & Time Table

05468 - Bxt Sguj Special runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05468 mail express train departs from Bamanhat at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05468 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar,Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxt Sguj Special - 05468 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxt Sguj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts09:30-0-11-
DHHDinhata09:4009:411min23 km-11-
DWTDewan Hat10:0010:011min36 km-11-
COBCooch Behar10:0610:071min46 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar10:1010:155min50 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn11:0011:055min73 km-11-
HSAHasimara12:0012:011min108 km-11-
DLODalgaon12:2012:211min133 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri12:3112:321min142 km-11-
BNQBanarhat12:4212:431min147 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:4013:411min186 km-11-
DDMDam Dim13:5013:511min192 km-11-
ODBOodlabari14:0014:011min197 km-11-
BRQBagrakot14:1014:111min201 km-11-
SVQSivok14:2514:261min213 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:15ends-234 km-11-

05468 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxt Sguj Special - 05468 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached DINHATA at 09:54
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
DINHATA
22 km
09:54
09:40
09:41
09:41
14min
-
1427min
Dewan Hat
35 km
10:13
10:00
10:14
10:01
13min
-
1min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
10:16
10:06
10:17
10:07
10min
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
10:19
10:10
10:20
10:15
9min
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Hasimara
107 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Dalgaon
132 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Binnaguri
141 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Banarhat
148 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
185 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
191 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
196 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
200 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
213 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Siliguri Jn
233 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bxt Sguj Special (05468) Train

05468 is a popular Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 234 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05468 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BAMANHAT to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05468 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN