more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

05484 Dli Apdj Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:35
Old Delhi
37hr 5min
52 Stops
APDJ
20:40
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05484 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
June 2021
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 49min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 49min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 49min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 49min
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 49min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 45min
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 45min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
DLI
-
-
-

05484 Schedule & Time Table

05484 - Dli Apdj Spl runs from Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05484 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05484 train is 37hr 5min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Apdj Spl - 05484 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Apdj Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:35-0-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5107:532min7 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad08:1608:182min20 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn09:0809:102min83 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:5510:005min126 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn11:0711:125min204 km-11-
FZDFirozabad11:3011:322min221 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn12:2512:305min296 km-11-
PHDPhaphund13:1113:121min352 km-11-
JJKJhinjhak13:2813:291min372 km-11-
RURARura14:0014:011min391 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:1010min434 km-11-
FTPFatehpur16:0616:115min512 km-11-
BREBharwari17:0117:021min591 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:0518:105min628 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal19:3319:352min711 km-11-
MZPMirzapur19:4619:515min718 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:2821:3810min781 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:4622:482min875 km-11-
ARAAra Jn23:3323:352min943 km-11-
DNRDanapur00:0400:062min983 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn00:4000:5010min993 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn01:4701:492min1038 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2502:272min1082 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn04:0504:105min1103 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai04:2604:282min1118 km-12-
LKNLakhminia04:4604:482min1136 km-12-
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:5704:592min1145 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn05:1305:185min1158 km-12-
MNEMansi Jn05:3305:352min1167 km-12-
MSKMahes Khunt05:4505:472min1178 km-12-
PSRPasraha06:0406:062min1190 km-12-
NNRNarayanpur06:4006:422min1202 km-12-
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:5006:522min1209 km-12-
NNANaugachia07:0807:102min1225 km-12-
KUEKursela08:0308:052min1243 km-12-
CRRKaragola Road08:2608:282min1260 km-12-
SMOSemapur08:4908:512min1271 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn09:2509:5025min1282 km-12-
LAVLabha10:3110:332min1305 km-12-
AZRAzamnagar Road10:5610:582min1325 km-12-
BOEBarsoi Jn11:1311:152min1338 km-12-
DLKDalkolha11:3811:402min1367 km-12-
KNEKishanganj12:0512:105min1396 km-12-
AUBAluabari Road12:3512:372min1426 km-12-
TKGThakurganj13:1213:142min1446 km-12-
BORABaghdogra14:1014:122min1487 km-12-
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:0015:1515min1490 km-12-
NMZNew Mal Jn16:4816:535min1538 km-12-
BNVBinnaguri18:1018:155min1582 km-12-
DLODalgaon18:3318:352min1591 km-12-
HSAHasimara19:1519:172min1616 km-12-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn20:40ends-1651 km-12-

05484 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Apdj Spl - 05484 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
11
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghaziabad
20 km
08:16
08:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
3
5min
Tundla Jn
204 km
11:07
11:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Firozabad
220 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Etawah Jn
296 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Phaphund
352 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Rura
391 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanpur Central
433 km
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
4
10min
Fatehpur
510 km
16:06
16:11
Cancelled
-
5min
Bharwari
590 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
627 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
5
5min
Vindhyachal
709 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Mirzapur
717 km
19:46
19:51
Cancelled
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
780 km
21:28
21:38
Cancelled
-
10min
Buxar
870 km
22:46
22:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
938 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Danapur
978 km
00:04
00:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
987 km
00:40
00:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1033 km
01:47
01:49
Cancelled
1
2min
Mokameh Jn
1077 km
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1095 km
04:05
04:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1110 km
04:26
04:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhminia
1128 km
04:46
04:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
1138 km
04:57
04:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1151 km
05:13
05:18
Cancelled
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1160 km
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
1170 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Pasraha
1183 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Narayanpur
1194 km
06:40
06:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1202 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugachia
1218 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Kursela
1235 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Karagola Road
1252 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Semapur
1263 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1275 km
09:25
09:50
Cancelled
-
25min
Labha
1298 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
1318 km
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1331 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalkolha
1360 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Kishanganj
1388 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Aluabari Road
1419 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
1439 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
1485 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
1495 km
15:00
15:15
Cancelled
-
15min
New Mal Jn
1543 km
16:48
16:53
Cancelled
-
5min
Binnaguri
1587 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Dalgaon
1596 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Hasimara
1621 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
1656 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Apdj Spl (05484) Train

05484 is a popular Old Delhi to Alipur Duar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1651 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05484 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vikash kumar password kye hai
🆂🅰🅸🅳🆄🅻 🆂🅺🆂🅰🅸🅳🆄🅻
best train it reaches my village
vbjjkkjbgffdhjkkbbhjjjjjjjj
this train is not good because this train cancelled every time.
is train ko hmesa k liy band Kar do bekar m tickets book krke cancel krna padta hai ,--- MAHA GHATIYA TRAIN
bhut bekar btati hgbjjhfbvv7gb7
05484cancel hai kya sari ji
bad inden ralva and bad ral
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW