Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

05767 Sguj Apdj Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:45
Siliguri Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
CLD
18:15
Chalsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05767 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
14hr 57min
Sun, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
Tue, 26 Oct
NA
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SGUJ
-
-
-

05767 Schedule & Time Table

05767 - Sguj Apdj Spl runs from Siliguri Jn to Chalsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05767 mail express train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Chalsa Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05767 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Gulma,Sivok,Bagrakot,Oodlabari,Dam Dim,New Mal Jn,Chalsa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sguj Apdj Spl - 05767 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sguj Apdj Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:45-0-11-
GLMAGulma16:5616:571min10 km-11-
SVQSivok17:0517:061min21 km-11-
BRQBagrakot17:1517:161min33 km-11-
ODBOodlabari17:2317:241min38 km-11-
DDMDam Dim17:3017:311min42 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn17:4117:421min48 km-11-
CLDChalsa Jn18:1518:161min56 km-11-

05767 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sguj Apdj Spl - 05767 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Siliguri Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
SIVOK
20 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
CHALSA JN
55 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Nagrakota
68 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
CARRON
73 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Banarhat
85 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Binnaguri
92 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Dalgaon
101 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
MUJNAL
106 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
MADARIHAT
115 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Hasimara
126 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Hamiltonganj
135 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
KALCHINI
138 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
GAROPARA
143 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
150 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Apdj Spl - 05767 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sguj Apdj Spl (05767) Train

05767 is a popular Siliguri Jn to Chalsa Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05767 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Chalsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05767 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
Tooo Slow....,.............................Bohot he slow..
WRITE A REVIEW