more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05909Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Simaluguri Jn at 12:49
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
10:21
10:20
1min
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
11:06
11:05
11:16
11:15
1min
-
10min
Bhojo
110 km
12:10
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
3min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
12:49
12:41
12:52
12:43
8min
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
13:49
13:40
13:59
13:50
9min
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
14:59
14:50
15:01
14:52
9min
-
2min
Sarupathar
270 km
15:29
15:20
15:31
15:22
9min
-
2min
Diphu
344 km
16:45
16:36
16:47
16:38
9min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
17:39
17:30
17:44
17:35
9min
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
18:19
18:10
18:21
18:12
9min
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
19:07
18:58
19:09
19:00
9min
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
19:57
19:48
19:59
19:50
9min
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
21:52
21:43
22:07
21:58
9min
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
22:24
22:15
22:29
22:20
9min
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
23:09
23:00
23:19
23:10
9min
-
10min
Barpeta Road
669 km
00:13
00:04
00:18
00:09
9min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
01:14
01:05
01:24
01:15
9min
-
10min
New Alipurduar
820 km
02:54
02:45
02:59
02:50
9min
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
03:24
03:15
03:29
03:20
9min
-
5min
Dhupguri
899 km
04:16
04:07
04:21
04:12
9min
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
05:04
04:55
05:06
04:57
9min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
06:09
06:00
06:34
06:25
9min
-
25min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
07:17
07:08
07:19
07:10
9min
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
07:47
07:38
07:52
07:43
9min
-
5min
Dalkolha
1080 km
08:14
08:05
08:16
08:07
9min
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
08:44
08:35
08:49
08:40
9min
-
5min
Azamnagar Road
1122 km
09:02
08:53
09:04
08:55
9min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1166 km
10:54
10:45
11:09
11:00
9min
-
15min
Naugachia
1225 km
11:57
11:48
11:59
11:50
9min
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1241 km
12:12
12:03
12:14
12:05
9min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1283 km
12:47
12:38
12:49
12:40
9min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1292 km
12:59
12:50
13:01
12:52
9min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
1332 km
13:32
13:23
13:34
13:25
9min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1347 km
14:24
14:15
14:34
14:25
9min
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
1375 km
15:01
14:52
15:03
14:54
9min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1398 km
15:39
15:30
15:49
15:40
9min
-
10min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1450 km
16:44
16:35
16:49
16:40
9min
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1504 km
17:39
17:30
17:44
17:35
9min
-
5min
Chhapra
1563 km
19:44
19:35
19:54
19:45
9min
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1625 km
21:10
21:01
21:15
21:06
9min
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1673 km
22:06
21:57
22:08
21:59
9min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1694 km
22:30
22:21
22:32
22:23
9min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1743 km
23:34
23:25
23:49
23:40
9min
-
15min
Khalilabad
1777 km
00:35
00:26
00:37
00:28
9min
-
2min
Basti
1807 km
01:03
00:54
01:06
00:57
9min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
1867 km
01:52
01:43
01:54
01:45
9min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1895 km
02:24
02:15
02:29
02:20
9min
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
1984 km
03:59
03:50
04:04
03:55
9min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
2013 km
05:24
05:15
05:39
05:30
9min
-
15min
Balamu Jn
2081 km
07:12
07:03
07:14
07:05
9min
-
2min
Hardoi
2114 km
07:47
07:38
07:49
07:40
9min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
2177 km
09:25
09:16
09:27
09:18
9min
-
2min
Bareilly
2247 km
10:36
10:27
10:41
10:32
9min
-
5min
Rampur
2311 km
11:37
11:28
11:39
11:30
9min
-
2min
Moradabad
2338 km
12:24
12:15
12:39
12:30
9min
-
15min
Amroha
2368 km
13:12
13:03
13:14
13:05
9min
-
2min
Hapur
2442 km
14:18
14:09
14:20
14:11
9min
-
2min
Pilkhua
2453 km
14:34
14:25
14:36
14:27
9min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
2479 km
15:15
15:06
15:17
15:08
9min
-
2min
Old Delhi
2499 km
16:04
15:55
16:19
16:10
9min
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
2502 km
16:31
16:22
16:33
16:24
9min
-
2min
Shakurbasti
2509 km
16:45
16:36
16:47
16:38
9min
-
2min
Nangloi
2516 km
16:55
16:46
16:57
16:48
9min
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2529 km
17:08
16:59
17:10
17:01
9min
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
2569 km
17:44
17:35
17:46
17:37
9min
-
2min
Jind Jn
2626 km
18:24
18:15
18:26
18:17
9min
-
2min
Narwana Jn
2660 km
18:51
18:42
18:53
18:44
9min
-
2min
Tohana
2686 km
19:13
19:04
19:15
19:06
9min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
2698 km
19:31
19:22
19:33
19:24
9min
-
2min
Bareta
2712 km
19:45
19:36
19:47
19:38
9min
-
2min
Budhlada
2727 km
20:00
19:51
20:02
19:53
9min
-
2min
Mansa
2743 km
20:15
20:06
20:17
20:08
9min
-
2min
Maur
2762 km
20:31
20:22
20:33
20:24
9min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
2796 km
21:34
21:25
22:09
22:00
9min
-
35min
Mandi Dabwali
2832 km
22:40
22:31
22:42
22:33
9min
-
2min
Sangaria
2862 km
23:04
22:55
23:06
22:57
9min
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
2888 km
00:19
00:10
00:24
00:15
9min
-
5min
Pili Bangan
2914 km
00:45
00:36
00:47
00:38
9min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
2938 km
01:19
01:10
01:24
01:15
9min
-
5min
Mahajan
3001 km
02:10
02:01
02:12
02:03
9min
-
2min
Lunkaransar
3041 km
02:42
02:33
02:44
02:35
9min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
3116 km
04:19
04:10
Destination
9min
-
Destination