Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

05928 Ntsk Rny Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTSK
06:10
New Tinsukia Jn
13hr 35min
24 Stops
RNY
19:45
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05928 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Sat, 30 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Sun, 31 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Wed, 03 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Sat, 06 Nov
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 8min
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Tue, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 10 Nov
NA
Sat, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 14 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
NTSK
-
-
-

05928 Schedule & Time Table

05928 - Ntsk Rny Special runs from New Tinsukia Jn to Rangiya Jn, 4 days of the week. The 05928 mail express train departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05928 train is 13hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Mariani Jn,Lumding Jn,Guwahati is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ntsk Rny Special - 05928 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ntsk Rny Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
DKMDikom06:3706:425min27 km-11-
DBRGDibrugarh07:0007:055min42 km-11-
MRHTMoranhat07:3807:402min83 km-11-
SRTNSibsagar Town08:1508:205min121 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn08:3908:445min137 km-11-
NMTNamtiali09:0209:042min151 km-11-
AGIAmguri09:1609:182min163 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn09:5010:0010min190 km-11-
TTBTitabar10:1210:142min203 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn10:5510:572min229 km-11-
SZRSarupathar11:3811:391min263 km-11-
BXJBokajan11:5912:001min285 km-11-
DMVDimapur12:2012:255min299 km-11-
DPUDiphu13:0013:022min336 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn13:5014:0010min368 km-11-
LKALanka14:3214:342min398 km-11-
HJIHojai14:4814:502min413 km-11-
KWMKampur15:1315:152min440 km-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn15:3215:342min457 km-11-
JIDJagi Road16:1816:202min491 km-11-
GHYGuwahati18:0018:1010min548 km-11-
KYQKamakhya18:2518:272min555 km-11-
CGSChangsari19:0419:051min570 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn19:45ends-596 km-11-

05928 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ntsk Rny Special - 05928 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Yet to start from New Tinsukia Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
DIKOM
26 km
06:37
06:37
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
5min
DIBRUGARH
42 km
07:02
07:00
07:07
07:05
On Time
2
5min
Moranhat
83 km
07:40
07:38
07:42
07:40
On Time
1
2min
SIBSAGAR TOWN
120 km
08:17
08:15
08:22
08:20
On Time
1
5min
Simaluguri Jn
136 km
08:39
08:39
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
5min
NAMTIALI
150 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
162 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
190 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Titabar
202 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
228 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
262 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Bokajan
284 km
12:00
11:59
12:01
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Dimapur
298 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
335 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
368 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
398 km
14:29
14:32
14:31
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
413 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
440 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
457 km
15:33
15:32
15:35
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
491 km
16:03
16:18
16:05
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
548 km
17:50
18:00
18:00
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
555 km
18:15
18:25
18:17
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Changsari
570 km
18:49
19:04
18:50
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
596 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ntsk Rny Special (05928) Train

05928 is a popular New Tinsukia Jn to Rangiya Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 596 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05928 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tinsukia to Rangia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05928 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
70% people between Guwahati and Dimapur travel on this train without ticket.
70% people between Guwahati and Dimapur travel on this train without ticket.
অকে। তাইমিং ভাল। বাকী এডজাষ্ট কৰি চলিব লাগে
I'm traveling in this train right now from SLGR Jn. to GHY ... feeling very uncomfortable because it is jarking too much than other trains . thank you
Its Good to journey... Nice Experience...
The toilets cleanliness is very poor. we feel uncomfortable to travel because of the bad smell of the toilets.
বৰ লেতেৰা ৷ টইলেট চফা নকৰে ৷ গুন্ধট থাকিব নোৱাৰি ৷
70% people between Guwahati and Dimapur travel on this train without ticket.
70% people between Guwahati and Dimapur travel on this train without ticket.
70% people between Guwahati and Dimapur travel on this train without ticket.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW