more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05960Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
10min
Duliajan
58 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
1
2min
Naharkatiya
67 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
5min
Namrup
78 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
1
2min
Bhojo
110 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Amguri
170 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Barpathar
261 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
270 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Diphu
344 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Lanka
407 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
07:28
07:28
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
08:53
08:53
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
621 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
638 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Pathsala
648 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
677 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
711 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
741 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhyaguri
800 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
13:55
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Falakata
876 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
899 km
15:18
15:18
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
919 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Harischandrpur
1144 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1199 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1234 km
22:44
22:44
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
1249 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
1259 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
1279 km
23:48
23:48
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
1314 km
00:40
00:40
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
8min
Khagraghat Road
1328 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Salar
1370 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
1387 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
1426 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
1449 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
1492 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1531 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination