Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15961Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Kamakhyaguri at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
18:55
5min
-
10min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
19:38
19:29
19:41
19:34
7min
-
3min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
20:01
19:53
20:05
19:57
8min
-
4min
Katwa
144 km
20:37
20:43
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
11min
Salar
161 km
21:05
21:03
21:07
21:05
2min
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
22:08
21:51
22:10
21:53
17min
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
22:25
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
15min
Jangipur Road
252 km
23:10
23:14
23:19
23:15
4min
-
9min
Nimtita
272 km
23:53
23:41
23:55
23:42
13min
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
00:07
00:09
00:25
00:10
15min
-
18min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
00:44
00:37
00:47
00:42
5min
-
3min
Malda Town
332 km
01:32
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
23min
Harischandrpur
387 km
03:07
02:42
03:09
02:44
25min
-
2min
Kishanganj
479 km
04:45
04:10
04:49
04:15
34min
-
4min
Aluabari Road
510 km
05:13
04:40
05:15
04:42
33min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
06:23
05:55
06:05
On Time
-
1422min
Jalpaiguri Road
600 km
07:07
06:35
07:10
06:37
33min
-
3min
New Maynaguri
612 km
07:24
06:55
07:26
06:57
29min
-
2min
Dhupguri
632 km
07:47
07:20
07:51
07:22
29min
-
4min
Falakata
654 km
08:12
07:38
08:16
07:40
36min
-
4min
New Cooch Behar
692 km
08:49
08:15
09:00
08:20
40min
-
11min
New Alipurduar
711 km
09:30
08:40
09:33
08:45
48min
-
3min
Kamakhyaguri
731 km
09:52
09:10
09:55
09:12
43min
-
3min
Fakiragram Jn
780 km
09:55
09:57
On Time
3
2min
Kokrajhar
790 km
10:05
10:07
19min
2
1min
New Bongaigaon
818 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
3
10min
Bongaigaon
820 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
2
2min
Sorbhog
854 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
862 km
12:29
12:29
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
5min
Pathsala
883 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Tihu
892 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Nalbari
910 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
927 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Tangla
965 km
14:35
14:50
14:37
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
988 km
14:58
15:10
15:00
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
1049 km
16:15
16:15
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
10min
Viswanath Chrli
1100 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
1192 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
North Lakhimpur
1222 km
19:02
19:02
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
5min
Dhemaji
1291 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Dibrugarh
1352 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination