more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

06220

Cmnr Festvl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:55
Tirupati
11hr 15min
26 Stops
CMNR
09:10
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06220 - Cmnr Festvl Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
2S
INR175
3A
INR845
SL
INR310
May 2021
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 44min
Fri, 14 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 44min
Sat, 15 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 44min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 44min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 44min
Tue, 18 May
NA
Wed, 19 May
NA
Thu, 20 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CMNR
TPTY
-
-
-

Cmnr Festvl Spl Schedule

06220 - Cmnr Festvl Spl runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar, 7 days of the week. The 06220 mail express train departs from Tirupati at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06220 train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cmnr Festvl Spl - 06220 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cmnr Festvl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:55-0-11-
PAKPakala Jn22:1622:171min42 km-11-
CTOChittoor22:4522:472min72 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn23:5323:585min105 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai01:1001:155min189 km-12-
KPNKuppam01:5401:551min232 km-12-
BWTBangarapet02:2302:241min267 km-12-
TCLTyakal02:3002:355min279 km-12-
MLOMalur02:4402:451min294 km-12-
WFDWhitefield03:0903:101min313 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:1403:151min323 km-12-
BYPLBaiyyappanahali03:1903:201min326 km-12-
BNCEBengaluru East03:2403:251min330 km-12-
BNCBengaluru Cant03:3303:352min333 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru04:2504:305min337 km-12-
NYHNayandahalli04:4404:451min344 km-12-
KGIKengeri04:5104:521min349 km-12-
BIDBidadi05:0605:071min366 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram05:1805:191min381 km-12-
CPTChannapatna05:2905:301min392 km-12-
MADMaddur05:4705:481min411 km-12-
MYAMandya06:0306:052min430 km-12-
PANPPandavapura06:2406:251min455 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn07:0007:2020min475 km-12-
CMJChamarajapuram07:2507:261min478 km-12-
NTWNanjangud Town07:5808:002min500 km-12-
CMNRChamarajanagar09:10ends-535 km-12-

Cmnr Festvl Spl - 06220 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cmnr Festvl Spl - 06220 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Yesterday
12-05-2021
Today
13-05-2021
Tomorrow
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 568hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
3
1min
Chittoor
72 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
5min
Jolarpettai
188 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
4
5min
Kuppam
232 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
266 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
278 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Malur
293 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
313 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
321 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
4
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
324 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
327 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
330 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
334 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
7
5min
NAYANDAHALLI
342 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
347 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
364 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
379 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
390 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
408 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
427 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
453 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
473 km
07:00
07:00
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
20min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
475 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
498 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Chamarajanagar
533 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cmnr Festvl Spl - 06220

06220 is a popular Tirupati to Chamarajanagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 535 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06220 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Tirupati to Chamarajanagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Cmnr Festvl Spl

3.5
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No clean. In this COVID19 situation also Indian Railways not taking proper care on Public. Windows, seats are not at all clean. Fully mess. Unable to touch it with hands.
No clean. In this COVID19 situation also Indian Railways not taking proper care on Public. Windows, seats are not at all clean. Fully mess. Unable to touch it with hands.
No clean. In this COVID19 situation also Indian Railways not taking proper care on Public. Windows, seats are not at all clean. Fully mess. Unable to touch it with hands.
No clean. In this COVID19 situation also Indian Railways not taking proper care on Public. Windows, seats are not at all clean. Fully mess. Unable to touch it with hands.
No clean. In this COVID19 situation also Indian Railways not taking proper care on Public. Windows, seats are not at all clean. Fully mess. Unable to touch it with hands.
Too much of Cakroaches in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar