more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

06303 Ers Tvc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
05:05
Ernakulam Jn
5hr 15min
18 Stops
TVC
10:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06303 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR355
September 2021
Wed, 29 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
24min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 1183
24min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 1356
24min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 1444
24min
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 1462
24min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 1442
24min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 1459
14hr 1min
Wed, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
ERS
-
-
-

06303 Schedule & Time Table

06303 - Ers Tvc Spl runs from Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 06303 mail express train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06303 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Kollam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Tvc Spl - 06303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Tvc Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts05:05-0-11-
TRTRTriupunittura05:2305:241min10 km-11-
MNTTMulanturutti05:3405:351min18 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road05:4505:461min29 km-11-
KTYMKottayam06:2306:252min60 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri06:4606:471min78 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla06:5606:571min86 km-11-
CNGRChengannur07:0807:102min95 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara07:2207:231min107 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn07:4807:502min115 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli08:0408:051min129 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta08:1408:151min136 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn08:3708:403min156 km-11-
PVUParavur08:5408:551min168 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri09:0409:051min179 km-11-
KVUKadakavur09:1409:151min189 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh09:1909:201min192 km-11-
KZKKazhakuttam09:3309:341min207 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl10:20ends-220 km-11-

06303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Tvc Spl - 06303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Changanaseri at 06:52
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
05:06
05:05
1min
-
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
05:26
05:23
05:27
05:24
3min
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
05:40
05:34
05:41
05:35
6min
-
1min
Piravam Road
28 km
05:54
05:45
05:56
05:46
10min
-
2min
Kottayam
59 km
06:25
06:23
06:28
06:25
3min
-
3min
Changanaseri
77 km
06:52
06:46
06:47
06:47
6min
3
1435min
Tiruvalla
85 km
07:02
06:56
07:03
06:57
6min
-
1min
Chengannur
94 km
07:14
07:08
07:15
07:10
6min
-
1min
Mavelikara
107 km
07:27
07:22
07:28
07:23
5min
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
128 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
168 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
179 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
188 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
191 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
207 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
220 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06303 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Tvc Spl - 06303 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Ers Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ers Tvc Spl (06303) Train

06303 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06303 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
improve
improve
pleas improve
pleas improve
improve
WRITE A REVIEW