more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

06315 Mys Kcvl Festspl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
12:50
Mysuru Jn
20hr 30min
25 Stops
KCVL
09:20
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06315 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 20min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 014
1hr 20min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 014
1hr 20min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 0014
1hr 20min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 0014
1hr 20min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0014
1hr 20min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0014
1hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
MYS
-
-
-

06315 Schedule & Time Table

06315 - Mys Kcvl Festspl runs from Mysuru Jn to Kochuveli, 7 days of the week. The 06315 mail express train departs from Mysuru Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06315 train is 20hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mys Kcvl Festspl - 06315 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mys Kcvl Festspl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts12:50-0-11-
MYAMandya13:2813:302min46 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram14:1814:202min94 km-11-
KGIKengeri14:5815:002min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru16:3516:5015min139 km-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant17:0017:022min143 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:1417:162min153 km-11-
WFDWhitefield17:3017:311min162 km-11-
BWTBangarapet18:0318:052min209 km-11-
KPNKuppam18:3318:352min243 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn19:4919:501min294 km-11-
SASalem Jn21:1721:203min407 km-11-
EDErode Jn22:2522:305min470 km-11-
TUPTiruppur23:1323:152min520 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn00:0700:103min570 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:3001:355min625 km-12-
TCRThrisur02:5202:553min702 km-12-
AWYAluva03:4803:502min756 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn04:3004:355min776 km-12-
SRTLCherthala05:1405:151min809 km-12-
ALLPAlleppey05:4205:453min833 km-12-
AMPAAmbalappuzha05:5906:001min845 km-12-
HADHarippad06:2406:251min863 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn06:5306:552min876 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn07:5207:553min917 km-12-
KCVLKochuveli09:20ends-975 km-12-

06315 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Kcvl Festspl - 06315 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
93 km
14:18
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
125 km
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
16:35
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
160 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
207 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kuppam
241 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
283 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
396 km
21:17
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
456 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
506 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
557 km
00:07
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
612 km
01:30
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
688 km
02:52
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Aluva
742 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
762 km
04:30
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
795 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
819 km
05:42
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ambalappuzha
831 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Harippad
849 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
862 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
903 km
07:52
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
961 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

06315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Kcvl Festspl - 06315 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mys Kcvl Festspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Kcvl Festspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mys Kcvl Festspl (06315) Train

06315 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Kochuveli mail express train and covers a distance of about 975 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06315 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Nice................................... 💕
Very neat and clean train
Very neat and clean train
Very neat and clean train
Very neat and clean train
food is not good .and washroom..is too bad condition
Very neat and clean train
Very neat and clean train
Very neat and clean train
Very neat and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW