more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

06319 Band Humsafar

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
18:05
Kochuveli
16hr 25min
12 Stops
BAND
10:30
Banaswadi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06319 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1120
June 2021
Thu, 17 Jun
NA
Sat, 19 Jun
NA
Thu, 24 Jun
NA
Sat, 26 Jun
NA
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 11min
Sat, 17 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 11min
Thu, 22 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 11min
Sat, 24 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
BAND
KCVL
-
-
-

06319 Schedule & Time Table

06319 - Band Humsafar runs from Kochuveli to Banaswadi, 2 days of the week. The 06319 mail express train departs from Kochuveli at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Banaswadi at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06319 train is 16hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Band Humsafar - 06319 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Band Humsafar and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts18:05-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn19:0819:102min59 km-11-
CNGRChengannur20:0020:022min120 km-11-
KTYMKottayam20:4320:452min155 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town22:1322:152min217 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:3823:402min288 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn00:5701:003min365 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn02:2702:303min420 km-12-
EDErode Jn04:2504:305min520 km-12-
SASalem Jn05:2205:253min583 km-12-
BWTBangarapet08:3008:311min781 km-12-
KJMKrishnarajapurm09:3209:342min837 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi10:30ends-845 km-12-

06319 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Band Humsafar - 06319 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
118 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
153 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Town
213 km
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
284 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
360 km
00:57
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
02:27
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
516 km
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
576 km
05:22
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
765 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
821 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Banaswadi
827 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Band Humsafar (06319) Train

06319 is a popular Kochuveli to Banaswadi mail express train and covers a distance of about 845 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06319 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06319 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
First trip traveller. No food in train. Neat and clean Nice bio toilet Chilling AC
WRITE A REVIEW