more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

06321 Ncj Cbe Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
07:35
Nagercoil Jn
12hr 45min
29 Stops
CBE
20:20
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06321 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
June 2021
Sat, 12 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 2min
Sun, 13 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 17min
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 16min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 16min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 0613
1hr 3min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 0694
1hr 3min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 0700
1hr 3min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 0701
1hr 3min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
NCJ
-
-
-

06321 Schedule & Time Table

06321 - Ncj Cbe Express runs from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06321 mail express train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06321 train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Dindigul Jn,Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Cbe Express - 06321 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ncj Cbe Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts07:35-0-11-
VLYValliyur08:0708:081min32 km-11-
NNNNanguneri08:1708:181min46 km-11-
SGLMSengulam08:2908:301min59 km-11-
TENTirunelveli09:2509:305min74 km-11-
MEJVanchimaniyachi10:0310:052min103 km-11-
KDUKadambur10:1910:201min117 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti10:4810:502min139 km-11-
SRTSatur11:1311:152min160 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn11:3811:402min187 km-11-
TMQTirumangalam12:0912:101min213 km-11-
TDNTiruparankndrm12:2412:251min224 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn12:5012:555min230 km-11-
SDNSholavandan13:1913:201min252 km-11-
KQNKodaikanal Road13:3813:402min271 km-11-
ABIAmbaturai13:5413:551min285 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn14:2514:305min296 km-11-
EDUEriodu14:5915:001min317 km-11-
PALMPalaiyam15:2415:251min341 km-11-
KRRKarur16:0316:052min370 km-11-
PGRPugalur16:2416:251min385 km-11-
KMDKodumudi16:3916:401min397 km-11-
PASPasur17:0917:101min417 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:3517:405min436 km-11-
UKLUttukuli18:1918:201min472 km-11-
TUPTiruppur18:3818:402min486 km-11-
SNOSomanur18:5919:001min503 km-11-
PLMDPilamedu19:1919:201min527 km-11-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth19:2919:301min533 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn20:20ends-536 km-11-

06321 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Cbe Express - 06321 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nanguneri
45 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
SENGULAM
58 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
73 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
102 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
116 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
138 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
160 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
213 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
223 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
230 km
12:50
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
251 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
270 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
281 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
293 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
313 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
337 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
367 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
381 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
393 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
412 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
431 km
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
468 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
482 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
499 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
523 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
529 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
532 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ncj Cbe Express (06321) Train

06321 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 536 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06321 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagercoil to Coimbatore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06321 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
The train was absolutely rubbish and didn't keep the correct timings in any station.
nice hhhhhjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
WRITE A REVIEW