more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

06322 Cbe Ncj Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
08:00
Coimbatore Jn
12hr 10min
31 Stops
NCJ
20:10
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06322 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
June 2021
Sat, 12 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Sun, 13 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 30min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 640
3hr 30min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 696
3hr 30min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 0709
4hr 35min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 0683
4hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CBE
-
-
-

06322 Schedule & Time Table

06322 - Cbe Ncj Express runs from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06322 mail express train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06322 train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Erode Jn,Dindigul Jn,Madurai Jn,Tirunelveli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Ncj Express - 06322 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Ncj Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts08:00-0-11-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:0708:081min3 km-11-
PLMDPilamedu08:1408:151min10 km-11-
SUUSulur Road08:2608:271min25 km-11-
SNOSomanur08:3408:351min33 km-11-
TUPTiruppur08:4808:502min51 km-11-
UKLUttukuli09:0409:051min64 km-11-
IGRIngur09:1909:201min82 km-11-
EDErode Jn09:5009:555min101 km-11-
PASPasur10:1910:201min120 km-11-
KMDKodumudi10:3910:401min139 km-11-
PGRPugalur10:5410:551min151 km-11-
KRRKarur11:0811:102min166 km-11-
PALMPalaiyam11:3911:401min196 km-11-
EDUEriodu11:5912:001min220 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn13:2513:305min240 km-11-
ABIAmbaturai13:4213:431min252 km-11-
KQNKodaikanal Road14:0314:052min266 km-11-
SDNSholavandan14:1914:201min285 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn14:4014:455min306 km-11-
TDNTiruparankndrm14:5414:551min313 km-11-
TMQTirumangalam15:0415:051min324 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:2815:302min350 km-11-
SRTSatur15:5315:552min376 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti16:1816:202min398 km-11-
KDUKadambur16:4416:451min420 km-11-
MEJVanchimaniyachi17:0017:022min434 km-11-
NRKNaraikkinar17:1117:121min441 km-11-
TENTirunelveli18:1018:155min463 km-11-
NNNNanguneri18:4918:501min491 km-11-
VLYValliyur19:0419:051min505 km-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn20:10ends-536 km-11-

06322 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Ncj Express - 06322 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Coimbatore Nrth
3 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
9 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
24 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
32 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
50 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
64 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
81 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
100 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
119 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
139 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
151 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
165 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
195 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
219 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
239 km
13:25
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
251 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
261 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
280 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
301 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
308 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
319 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
345 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
372 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
393 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
416 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
430 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
436 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
459 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nanguneri
487 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
501 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
532 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cbe Ncj Express (06322) Train

06322 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 536 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06322 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

06322 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super clean and comfortable with family
train is good comfort to travel
super clean and comfortable with family
super clean and comfortable with family
cleaning for toilet not fullfil any between station only coimbatore it's increase madurai station once.
cleaning for toilet not fullfil any between station only coimbatore it's increase madurai station once.
vara level nice train tracking
its a good train and hell of a speed
cleaning for toilet not fullfil any between station only coimbatore it's increase madurai station once.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW