more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

06345 Ltt Tvc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:40
Lokmanyatilak T
31hr 55min
41 Stops
TVC
19:35
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06345 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
July 2021
Sat, 24 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 51min
Sun, 25 Jul
RAC 2
2hr 51min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 0005
2hr 51min
Tue, 27 Jul
AVL 0006
2hr 51min
Wed, 28 Jul
AVL 0008
2hr 51min
Thu, 29 Jul
AVL 0002
2hr 51min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL
13hr 16min
Sat, 31 Jul
AVL 0002
13hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
LTT
-
-
-

06345 Schedule & Time Table

06345 - Ltt Tvc Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 06345 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 06345 train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Tvc Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:40-0-11-
TNAThane12:0212:053min18 km-11-
PNVLPanvel12:4512:505min53 km-11-
KHEDKhed15:3215:342min268 km-11-
CHIChiplun16:0216:042min309 km-11-
RNRatnagiri18:2018:255min415 km-11-
KUDLKudal20:3620:382min610 km-11-
THVMThivim21:4021:422min685 km-11-
KRMIKarmali22:0222:042min710 km-11-
MAOMadgaon23:3023:4010min750 km-11-
KAWRKarwar00:4000:422min832 km-12-
KTKumta01:5001:522min909 km-12-
MRDWMurdeshwar02:3602:382min965 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road03:0203:042min1007 km-12-
UDUdupi03:4603:482min1099 km-12-
SLSurathkal05:0205:042min1158 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn05:5006:0010min1180 km-12-
KGQKasaragod06:4406:451min1231 km-12-
KZEKanhangad07:0407:051min1254 km-12-
CHVCharvattur07:1907:201min1269 km-12-
PAYPayyanur07:3407:351min1284 km-12-
KPQKannapuram07:5107:521min1303 km-12-
CANKannur08:1708:203min1317 km-12-
TLYThalassery08:3808:402min1338 km-12-
BDJVadakara09:0909:101min1360 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode09:5209:553min1406 km-12-
PGIParpanangadi10:1910:201min1431 km-12-
TIRTirur10:3810:402min1447 km-12-
KTUKuttippuram10:5911:001min1462 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn12:1012:155min1492 km-12-
TCRThrisur13:0213:053min1525 km-12-
AWYAluva13:4813:502min1580 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn14:1514:205min1599 km-12-
SRTLCherthala14:5915:001min1632 km-12-
ALLPAlleppey15:3215:353min1656 km-12-
AMPAAmbalappuzha15:4515:461min1668 km-12-
HADHarippad16:0416:051min1686 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn16:2316:252min1699 km-12-
KPYKarunagapalli16:4416:451min1713 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn17:1217:153min1740 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri17:4417:451min1764 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:35ends-1805 km-12-

06345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 23hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
Source
Thane
16 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
7
3min
Panvel
49 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
6
5min
Khed
222 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
252 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
327 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Kudal
467 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
517 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
535 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
563 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
623 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
679 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
719 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
748 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
814 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
856 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
876 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
924 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
947 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
961 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
976 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Kannapuram
995 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1010 km
08:17
08:17
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
1030 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
1052 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1099 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Parpanangadi
1124 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
1140 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
1155 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1185 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
1218 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
1273 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1292 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
1325 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
1349 km
15:32
15:32
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
3min
Ambalappuzha
1361 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
1380 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1393 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1406 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1433 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1457 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1498 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

06345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
D2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Tvc Spl (06345) Train

06345 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 1805 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06345 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
thard class koi bhi bhai download mt kro bakwas madrchod app
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very poor cleaning,coffee and tea not sale in 150ml
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW