more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

06345

Ltt Tvc Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:40
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 25min
41 Stops
TVC
18:05
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06345 - Ltt Tvc Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
10hr 2min
Wed, 12 May
AVL
5hr 13min
Thu, 13 May
RAC4
5hr 13min
Fri, 14 May
RAC6
5hr 13min
Sat, 15 May
WL2
95% Chances
5hr 13min
Sun, 16 May
AVL
5hr 13min
Mon, 17 May
AVL 0003
5hr 13min
Tue, 18 May
AVL
5hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Tvc Spl Schedule

06345 - Ltt Tvc Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 06345 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06345 train is 30hr 25min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ltt Tvc Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:40-0-11-
TNAThane12:0212:053min18 km-11-
PNVLPanvel12:4512:505min53 km-11-
KHEDKhed15:1615:182min268 km-11-
CHIChiplun15:4315:452min309 km-11-
RNRatnagiri17:4517:505min415 km-11-
KUDLKudal20:2020:222min610 km-11-
THVMThivim21:2221:242min685 km-11-
KRMIKarmali21:4421:462min710 km-11-
MAOMadgaon22:3022:4010min750 km-11-
KAWRKarwar23:3423:362min832 km-11-
KTKumta00:2000:222min909 km-12-
MRDWMurdeshwar01:0001:022min965 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road01:2001:222min1007 km-12-
UDUdupi02:3002:322min1099 km-12-
SLSurathkal03:2203:242min1158 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1504:2510min1180 km-12-
KGQKasaragod05:0305:052min1231 km-12-
KZEKanhangad05:2305:252min1254 km-12-
CHVCharvattur05:3905:401min1269 km-12-
PAYPayyanur05:5405:551min1284 km-12-
KPQKannapuram06:0906:101min1303 km-12-
CANKannur06:3206:353min1317 km-12-
TLYThalassery06:5306:552min1338 km-12-
BDJVadakara07:1807:202min1360 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode08:0708:103min1406 km-12-
PGIParpanangadi08:3408:351min1431 km-12-
TIRTirur08:4808:502min1447 km-12-
KTUKuttippuram09:0909:101min1462 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn10:1510:205min1492 km-12-
TCRThrisur11:2211:253min1525 km-12-
AWYAluva12:1812:202min1580 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn13:0013:055min1599 km-12-
SRTLCherthala13:3913:401min1632 km-12-
ALLPAlleppey14:0714:103min1656 km-12-
AMPAAmbalappuzha14:2114:221min1668 km-12-
HADHarippad14:4414:451min1686 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn15:0815:102min1699 km-12-
KPYKarunagapalli15:2415:251min1713 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn15:5716:003min1740 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri16:2416:251min1764 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl18:05ends-1805 km-12-

Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 539hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
Source
Thane
17 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
7
3min
Panvel
54 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
6
5min
Roha
131 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
5min
Khed
230 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
2min
Chiplun
259 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
2min
Ratnagiri
335 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
5min
Kudal
474 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
2
2min
Thivim
528 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
2
2min
Karmali
545 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
2
2min
Madgaon
574 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
10min
Karwar
632 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Kumta
687 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
1
2min
Murdeshwar
727 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
758 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
822 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
2
2min
Surathkal
865 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
886 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
3
10min
Kasaragod
934 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
2min
Kanhangad
957 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Charvattur
971 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
986 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Kannapuram
1005 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
1019 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
3
3min
Thalassery
1040 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
2min
Vadakara
1062 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
2min
Kozhikkode
1109 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
3min
Parpanangadi
1134 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
1min
Tirur
1150 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
2min
Kuttippuram
1165 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
1195 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
6
5min
Thrisur
1229 km
11:22
11:22
11:25
11:25
On Time
3
3min
Divine Nagar
1262 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
1284 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
1303 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
5min
Cherthala
1336 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
1min
Alleppey
1360 km
14:07
14:07
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
3min
Ambalappuzha
1372 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
1min
Harippad
1390 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1403 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
2min
Karunagapalli
1417 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
1444 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
3min
Varkalasivagiri
1468 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
1508 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ltt Tvc Spl

Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
D2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Tvc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Tvc Spl - 06345

06345 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 1805 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mumbai to Trivandrum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ltt Tvc Spl

3.3
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
lunch is not good food is not service is not good
very nice good service food service not good
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
very slow i missed my train from ernakulam because of late departure of this train. 2 hours late bloody hell
very nice Very good nice indiayn Railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW