Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
20:00
Vijayapura
15hr 15min
21 Stops
YPR
11:15
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BJP
-
-
-

Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bjp Ypr Exp - 06546 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 runs from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days. The Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 mail express departs from Vijayapura at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bjp Ypr Exp train is 15hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bjp Ypr Exp - 06546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bjp Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Hosapete Jn,Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bjp Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts20:00-0-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd20:3020:311min45 km-1115min
LMTAlmatti20:5020:511min62 km-1118min
BGKBagalkot21:2821:302min97 km-1120min
GEDGuledagudda Rd21:4421:451min110 km-1123min
BDMBadami21:5922:001min124 km-1126min
HLARHole Alur22:1422:151min143 km-1133min
MLPMallapur22:3422:351min160 km-1128min
GDGGadag Jn23:1323:152min191 km-1132min
KBLKoppal00:1000:122min249 km-1230min
HPTHosapete Jn01:1501:205min277 km-126min
MMIMariyamanahalli01:5401:551min299 km112On Time
HBIHgribomanahalli02:2402:251min321 km11237min
KTYKotturu03:1803:202min348 km-1227min
HPHIHarapanahalli03:5003:511min374 km-1227min
DVGDavangere04:3804:402min422 km-1226min
JRUChikjajur Jn05:1905:201min468 km-1210min
DRUKadur06:1506:172min543 km-1233min
ASKArsikere Jn06:4506:505min582 km-1234min
TTRTiptur07:2307:252min607 km-1225min
TKTumakuru08:4508:472min678 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn11:15ends-742 km-12On Time

Bjp Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Vijayapura at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
62 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
110 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
123 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
142 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
160 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
191 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
248 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Hosapete Jn
276 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Mariyamanahalli
298 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
HGRIBOMANAHALLI
320 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Kotturu
348 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Harapanahalli
374 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Davangere
421 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
468 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
542 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
581 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
607 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
677 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
741 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 Train Information

Bjp Ypr Exp (06546) train runs from Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 742 km. The fare classes on 06546 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bjp Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bjp Ypr Exp 06546 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very helpfull thnks to indian railways❤️
Good good good good good good good
Good good good good good good good
Good good good good good good good
Good good good good good good good
overall good and nice to travel in train
No Cleanliness and 1 hr 40 minutes late.
In terms of cleanliness it's jus Worst... I would prefer to travel in Second class rather than Sleeper class
train full dusty, not maintain neatly, very third class experience and cockroach also here #INDIANRAILWAYS
super train Bangalore reach at 8am to use full
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW