more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

06650

Ncj Maq Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
04:05
Nagercoil Jn
16hr 45min
48 Stops
MAQ
20:50
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06650 - Ncj Maq Express

From
To
Quota
2S
INR230
CC
INR855
April 2021
Tue, 13 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 13min
Wed, 14 Apr
AVL 0878
3hr 13min
Thu, 15 Apr
AVL 0784
3hr 13min
Fri, 16 Apr
AVL 0945
3hr 13min
Sat, 17 Apr
AVL 1033
3hr 13min
Sun, 18 Apr
AVL 1023
3hr 13min
Mon, 19 Apr
AVL 1094
1hr 53min
Tue, 20 Apr
AVL 1114
1hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Maq Express Schedule

06650 - Ncj Maq Express runs from Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 06650 mail express train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06650 train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ncj Maq Express - 06650 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ncj Maq Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts04:05-0-11-
ERLEraniel04:2104:221min19 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai04:3304:341min34 km-11-
PASAParashshala04:4904:501min42 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara05:0105:021min54 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:0506:105min72 km-11-
KZKKazhakuttam06:2406:251min85 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri06:5006:511min113 km-11-
PVUParavur07:0207:031min124 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:2007:233min136 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta07:4007:411min156 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli07:5107:521min163 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1008:122min177 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara08:2108:221min185 km-11-
CNGRChengannur08:3508:361min197 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla08:4508:461min206 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri08:5508:561min214 km-11-
KTYMKottayam09:2009:233min232 km-11-
ETMEttumanur09:3409:351min242 km-11-
PVRDPiravam Road09:5910:001min263 km-11-
TRTRTriupunittura10:2310:241min282 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town10:5511:005min294 km-11-
AWYAluva11:2011:222min311 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:3111:321min320 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:4911:501min335 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:5711:581min342 km-11-
PUKPudukad12:0912:101min352 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:2612:282min366 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri12:4812:491min382 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn13:5013:555min398 km-11-
PTBPattambi14:0914:101min410 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram14:2914:301min428 km-11-
TIRTirur14:4814:502min443 km-11-
TATanur14:5915:001min451 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi15:0915:101min459 km-11-
FKFerok15:2915:301min475 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode15:5215:553min484 km-11-
QLDQuilandi16:1416:151min509 km-11-
BDJVadakara16:3416:351min531 km-11-
MAHEMahe16:4616:471min543 km-11-
TLYThalassery16:5616:571min553 km-11-
CANKannur17:2017:233min574 km-11-
KPQKannapuram17:3717:381min588 km-11-
PAZPayangadi17:4517:461min595 km-11-
PAYPayyanur17:5818:002min607 km-11-
NLENileshwar18:2418:251min627 km-11-
KZEKanhangad18:3318:352min636 km-11-
KGQKasaragod18:5318:552min659 km-11-
MAQMangaluru Cntl20:50ends-705 km-11-

Ncj Maq Express - 06650 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ncj Maq Express - 06650 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
09-04-2021
Saturday
10-04-2021
Sunday
11-04-2021
Yesterday
12-04-2021
Today
13-04-2021
Tomorrow
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Ettumanur at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
04:07
04:05
2min
-
Source
Eraniel
18 km
04:28
04:21
04:29
04:22
7min
2
1min
Kulitthurai
33 km
04:45
04:33
04:46
04:34
12min
2
1min
Parashshala
41 km
04:55
04:49
04:56
04:50
6min
1
1min
Neyyattinkara
54 km
05:10
05:01
05:11
05:02
9min
2
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
05:53
06:05
06:11
06:10
1min
5
18min
Kazhakuttam
84 km
06:25
06:24
06:26
06:25
1min
2
1min
Varkalasivagiri
112 km
06:51
06:50
06:52
06:51
1min
1
1min
Paravur
123 km
07:03
07:02
07:04
07:03
1min
2
1min
Kollam Jn
135 km
07:20
07:20
07:23
07:23
On Time
2
3min
Sasthankotta
155 km
07:43
07:40
07:44
07:41
3min
2
1min
Karunagapalli
163 km
07:57
07:51
07:58
07:52
6min
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
08:13
08:10
08:15
08:12
3min
2
2min
Mavelikara
184 km
08:24
08:21
08:25
08:22
3min
2
1min
Chengannur
196 km
08:37
08:35
08:38
08:36
2min
3
1min
Tiruvalla
206 km
08:48
08:45
08:49
08:46
3min
2
1min
Changanaseri
214 km
08:57
08:55
08:58
08:56
2min
2
1min
Kottayam
231 km
09:18
09:20
09:28
09:23
5min
1
10min
Ettumanur
242 km
09:46
09:34
09:47
09:35
12min
-
1min
Piravam Road
262 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
1min
Triupunittura
281 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
308 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
317 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
2
1min
Chalakudi
332 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
339 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
Pudukad
349 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
363 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
2
2min
Wadakancheri
380 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
397 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
6
5min
Pattambi
409 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
427 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
1min
Tirur
442 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Tanur
450 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
458 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
473 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
483 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
4
3min
Quilandi
507 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Vadakara
529 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
542 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
551 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
572 km
17:20
17:20
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
3min
Kannapuram
586 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Payangadi
594 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
606 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Nileshwar
625 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
635 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Kasaragod
658 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
3
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
704 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ncj Maq Express

Ncj Maq Express - 06650 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
C2
C1
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
PC
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ncj Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Maq Express - 06650

06650 is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Mangaluru Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 705 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nagercoil to Mangalore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Ncj Maq Express

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
we booked for sitting (2s) . and got general compartment. what should we do?? . and it's crowded even tho it's covid . wanted to avoid crowds. but what we got is different
now the train is on time, good coaches
now the train is on time, good coaches
now the train is on time, good coaches
now the train is on time, good coaches
now the train is on time, good coaches
now the train is on time, good coaches
now the train is on time, good coaches
worst..delayed the arrival time to the destination.
now the train is on time, good coaches
WRITE A REVIEW