more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.5

06730

Puu Mdu Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
17:20
Punalur
12hr 55min
30 Stops
MDU
06:15
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06730 - Puu Mdu Express

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
3A
INR675
SL
INR250
May 2021
Sat, 15 May
AVL 0353
11hr 17min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 17min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 17min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 17min
Wed, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 17min
Thu, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11hr 17min
Fri, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
13hr 58min
Sat, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
13hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
MDU
PUU
-
-
-

Puu Mdu Express Schedule

06730 - Puu Mdu Express runs from Punalur to Madurai Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06730 mail express train departs from Punalur at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06730 train is 12hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Puu Mdu Express - 06730 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Puu Mdu Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts17:20-0-11-
AVSAuvaneswsarem17:2917:301min9 km-11-
KKZKottarakara17:3917:401min20 km-11-
EKNEzhukone17:4917:501min27 km-11-
KUVKundara17:5918:001min32 km-11-
KLQKilikollur18:0918:101min39 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn18:2018:255min45 km-11-
MYYMayyanad18:3418:351min53 km-11-
PVUParavur18:3918:401min57 km-11-
EVAEdavai18:4718:481min64 km-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri18:5418:551min68 km-11-
KVUKadakavur19:0419:051min77 km-11-
CRYChirayinkeezh19:0919:101min80 km-11-
MQUMurukkampuzha19:1719:181min88 km-11-
KXPKaniyapuram19:2219:231min92 km-11-
KZKKazhakuttam19:2919:301min96 km-11-
KCVLKochuveli19:3919:401min103 km-11-
TVPTrivandrum Pett19:4619:471min107 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl20:1020:155min109 km-11-
NYYNeyyattinkara20:3420:351min126 km-11-
DAVMDhanuvachapuram20:4220:431min133 km-11-
PASAParashshala20:5921:001min139 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai21:1021:111min147 km-11-
ERLEraniel21:3921:401min162 km-11-
NCJNagercoil Jn22:5022:555min180 km-11-
TENTirunelveli00:2000:255min254 km-12-
MEJVanchimaniyachi00:5400:551min282 km-12-
VPTVirudunagar Jn02:5803:002min367 km-12-
TMQTirumangalam03:2403:251min393 km-12-
TDNTiruparankndrm03:3903:401min403 km-12-
MDUMadurai Jn06:15ends-410 km-12-

Puu Mdu Express - 06730 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puu Mdu Express - 06730 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yesterday
14-05-2021
Today
15-05-2021
Tomorrow
16-05-2021
Monday
17-05-2021
Overall delay: 49min
Reached Kulitthurai at 21:59
Refresh
Updated 7hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:21
17:20
1min
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
17:32
17:29
17:33
17:30
3min
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
17:43
17:39
17:44
17:40
4min
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
17:52
17:49
17:53
17:50
3min
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
17:57
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
18:10
18:09
18:11
18:10
1min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
18:30
18:20
18:48
18:25
23min
-
18min
Mayyanad
53 km
18:57
18:34
18:58
18:35
23min
-
1min
Paravur
56 km
19:08
18:39
19:09
18:40
29min
-
1min
EDAVAI
64 km
18:53
18:47
18:54
18:48
6min
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
19:23
18:54
19:24
18:55
29min
-
1min
Kadakavur
77 km
19:34
19:04
19:39
19:05
34min
-
5min
Chirayinkeezh
80 km
19:18
19:09
19:19
19:10
9min
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
87 km
20:00
19:17
20:01
19:18
43min
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
91 km
19:39
19:22
19:40
19:23
17min
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
95 km
20:14
19:29
20:15
19:30
45min
-
1min
Kochuveli
101 km
20:24
19:39
20:27
19:40
47min
-
3min
Trivandrum Pett
106 km
20:05
19:46
20:06
19:47
19min
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
108 km
20:38
20:10
20:48
20:15
33min
-
10min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
21:22
20:34
21:23
20:35
48min
-
1min
DHANUVACHAPURAM
132 km
21:30
20:42
21:31
20:43
48min
-
1min
Parashshala
138 km
21:44
20:59
21:45
21:00
45min
-
1min
Kulitthurai
146 km
21:59
21:10
22:00
21:11
49min
2
1min
Eraniel
161 km
22:20
21:39
22:21
21:40
41min
1
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
23:16
22:50
23:17
22:55
26min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
253 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
5min
Vanchimaniyachi
282 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
367 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
393 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
403 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
410 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puu Mdu Express - 06730

06730 is a popular Punalur to Madurai Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 410 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06730 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Punalur to Madurai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Puu Mdu Express

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too bad experience if the passengers wish to spend whole day in train can choose this train. timing to reach from Tirunelveli to Madurai 6.15hrs. kindly change the timing and help the passenger to reach the destination as soon as possible.
Too bad experience if the passengers wish to spend whole day in train can choose this train. timing to reach from Tirunelveli to Madurai 6.15hrs. kindly change the timing and help the passenger to reach the destination as soon as possible.
WRITE A REVIEW