more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06730Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 06730 train live running status at ixigo. Puu Mdu Express runs from Punalur (PUU) to Madurai Jn (MDU) and covers 31 stations. The scheduled departure time for Puu Mdu Express MAIL_EXPRESS from Punalur is 17:20 and the arrival time to Madurai Jn is 06:15. This IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 06730 train is 410 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from Punalur at 17:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
Source
Auvaneeswaram
7 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Kottarakara
19 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Ezhukone
26 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
31 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Kilikollur
38 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Junction
44 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
5min
Mayyanad
53 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
1min
Paravur
56 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
1min
Edavai
64 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Varkala Sivagiri
68 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
3
1min
Kadakkavur
77 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
1min
Chirayinkeezhu
80 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Murukkumpuzha
87 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
91 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakkuttam
95 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Kochuveli
101 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Trivandrum Pettai
106 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Central
108 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
132 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Parassala
138 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
Kuzhithurai Main
146 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
2
1min
Eraniel
161 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
1min
Nagercoil Junction
180 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
5min
Tirunelveli Junction
253 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
5min
Vanji Maniyachi Junction
282 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
1min
Virudunagar Junction
367 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
2min
Tirumangalam
393 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
1min
Tirupparangundram
403 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
2
1min
Madurai Junction
410 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination