Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16849Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived 21min early
Reached Rameswaram at 11:54
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Kumaramangalam
13 km
07:14
07:14
07:17
07:15
2min
-
3min
Vellanur
41 km
07:45
07:39
07:59
07:40
19min
-
14min
Pudukkottai
53 km
08:09
07:53
08:11
07:55
16min
-
2min
Tirumayam
68 km
08:22
08:08
08:23
08:09
14min
-
1min
Kottaiyur
83 km
08:21
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
89 km
08:43
08:30
08:47
08:35
12min
-
4min
Devakottai Road
94 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
107 km
09:05
08:50
09:06
08:51
15min
-
1min
Sivaganga
130 km
09:28
09:08
09:29
09:10
19min
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
151 km
09:45
09:45
09:52
09:50
2min
-
7min
Paramakkudi
175 km
10:12
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Ramanathapuram
210 km
10:46
10:38
10:48
10:40
8min
-
2min
Uchippuli
230 km
11:05
10:54
11:06
10:55
11min
-
1min
Mandapam
247 km
11:22
11:05
11:24
11:07
17min
-
2min
Pamban Jn
253 km
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
264 km
11:54
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination