more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

07237 Mas Memu Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTTR
04:45
Bitragunta
4hr 20min
11 Stops
MAS
09:05
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07237 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
September 2021
Tue, 28 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 18min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 374
2hr 18min
Thu, 30 Sep
NA
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 529
2hr 18min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 540
2hr 18min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 551
2hr 18min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 555
2hr 18min
Thu, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BTTR
-
-
-

07237 Schedule & Time Table

07237 - Mas Memu Spl runs from Bitragunta to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 5 days of the week. The 07237 mail express train departs from Bitragunta at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 07237 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Nellore,Gudur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mas Memu Spl - 07237 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mas Memu Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTTRBitraguntastarts04:45-0-11-
PGUPadugupadu04:5905:001min30 km-11-
NLRNellore05:3805:402min34 km-11-
VDEVedayapalem05:4705:481min42 km-11-
VKTVenkatachalam05:5405:551min51 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn06:1806:202min73 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta06:4906:501min100 km-11-
SPESullurupeta07:0907:101min128 km-11-
TADATada07:2107:221min140 km-11-
GPDGummidipundi07:3907:401min163 km-11-
PONPonneri07:5407:551min175 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl09:05ends-210 km-11-

07237 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Memu Spl - 07237 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 9hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bitragunta
-
Source
04:53
04:45
8min
-
Source
Padugupadu
30 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
34 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Vedayapalem
41 km
05:50
05:47
06:05
05:48
17min
-
15min
Venkatachalam
50 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
72 km
06:32
06:18
06:34
06:20
14min
-
2min
Nayudupeta
100 km
07:15
06:49
07:17
06:50
27min
-
2min
Sullurupeta
127 km
07:36
07:09
07:37
07:10
27min
-
1min
TADA
140 km
07:47
07:21
07:48
07:22
26min
-
1min
Gummidipundi
163 km
08:08
07:39
08:09
07:40
29min
-
1min
Ponneri
175 km
08:21
07:54
08:22
07:55
27min
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
210 km
09:04
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mas Memu Spl (07237) Train

07237 is a popular Bitragunta to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07237 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bitragunta to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07237 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
horrible experience passenger train is better than this stopped for crossings every were takes more than half an hour,
horrible experience passenger train is better than this stopped for crossings every were takes more than half an hour,
చాలా మంచి extra days allow
horrible experience passenger train is better than this stopped for crossings every were takes more than half an hour,
horrible experience passenger train is better than this stopped for crossings every were takes more than half an hour,
I expected little but... Its nice
horrible experience passenger train is better than this stopped for crossings every were takes more than half an hour,
good, it's fine,but at railway's platforms items are selling at MORE THAN MRP RATES,IT'S VERY HARD TO AVOID SUCH CASES..PLEASE TRY TO RECTIFY ONLY THIS PROBLEM FOR COMMON PEOPLE..
I expected little but... Its nice
WRITE A REVIEW