Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07240Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Bhimadolu at
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
07:11
07:10
1min
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
07:37
07:38
07:41
07:40
1min
-
4min
Anakapalle
33 km
07:56
07:50
07:57
07:52
5min
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
08:25
08:10
08:26
08:12
14min
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
08:41
08:25
08:42
08:26
16min
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Gollaprolu
132 km
09:50
09:14
09:51
09:15
36min
-
1min
Pithapuram
138 km
09:59
09:23
10:00
09:25
35min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
10:11
09:34
10:13
09:35
38min
-
2min
Anaparti
177 km
09:54
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
180 km
10:09
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
11:15
10:50
11:17
10:55
22min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
11:51
11:19
11:55
11:20
35min
-
4min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
12:18
11:33
12:19
11:35
44min
-
1min
Bhimadolu
271 km
12:04
12:05
On Time
3
1min
Eluru
290 km
12:18
13:05
12:20
45min
3
18min
Powerpet
292 km
13:06
12:22
13:07
12:23
44min
-
1min
Nuzvid
309 km
13:27
12:43
13:29
12:45
44min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
14:34
13:50
14:39
13:55
44min
1
1min
Mangalagiri
361 km
14:56
14:12
14:57
14:13
44min
-
1min
Namburu
373 km
15:05
14:21
15:06
14:22
44min
-
1min
Pedakakani Halt
375 km
15:10
14:26
15:11
14:27
44min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
382 km
16:04
15:20
Destination
44min
-
Destination