Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vsg Mas Spl 07371 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
07:00
Belagavi
31hr
19 Stops
TVC
14:00
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Mas Spl 07371 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
BGM
-
-
-

Vsg Mas Spl 07371 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vsg Mas Spl - 07371 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vsg Mas Spl 07371 runs from Belagavi to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days. The Vsg Mas Spl 07371 mail express departs from Belagavi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vsg Mas Spl train is 31hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vsg Mas Spl - 07371 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vsg Mas Spl has the longest halt time at Yesvantpur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Vsg Mas Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts07:00-0-11On Time
DWRDharwar09:2509:272min122 km-1111min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:1510:3015min142 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere12:4012:422min286 km-112min
RRBBirur Jn14:1914:201min401 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn15:1315:152min446 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru16:3316:352min542 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:5018:1525min606 km-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm18:5318:552min627 km-1117min
BWTBangarapet21:0421:051min683 km-1111min
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min872 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn02:1202:153min932 km-12On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn04:0704:103min1033 km-12On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn05:0505:105min1088 km-12On Time
TCRThrisur06:2706:303min1164 km-12On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn08:2508:305min1238 km-12On Time
ALLPAlleppey10:0010:022min1295 km-12On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn11:0811:102min1338 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:0012:022min1379 km-12On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:00ends-1444 km-12On Time

Vsg Mas Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from वास्को ड़ी गामा at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 377hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
वास्को ड़ी गामा
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
57 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Castle Rock
84 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
179 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
274 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
307 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
330 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
343 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
458 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
503 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
528 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
599 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
663 km
04:45
04:45
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
30min
Banaswadi
678 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
684 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
740 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
815 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
900 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
961 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1024 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1029 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Mas Spl 07371 Train Information

Vsg Mas Spl (07371) train runs from Belagavi to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1444 km. The fare classes on 07371 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Mas Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Mas Spl 07371 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN