Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:00
Katihar Jn
3hr
17 Stops
JBN
21:00
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Jbn Spl - 07561 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Jbn Spl 07561 runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days. The Kir Jbn Spl 07561 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Jbn Spl train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Jbn Spl - 07561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Jbn Spl has the longest halt time at Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Forbesganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
DLFDalan18:1218:131min6 km1112min
RWARautara18:2118:221min14 km1111min
RNXRanipatra18:3018:311min21 km11113min
PRNAPurnea Jn18:4018:422min28 km-118min
KUBKasba18:5018:522min36 km11124min
GBNGarh Banaili18:5818:591min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh19:1119:132min46 km11125min
KSYKusiargaon19:2819:302min59 km11125min
ARQArariya Court19:3819:402min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya19:4619:482min71 km-1111min
HODHaldita Bihar19:5519:561min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha20:0220:031min82 km11123min
GPEGogi Pothia20:0920:101min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza20:1520:161min89 km11112min
FBGForbesganj20:2320:252min95 km-1119min
BTFBathnaha20:3220:331min101 km-1120min
JBNJogbani21:00ends-108 km-119min

Kir Jbn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Train Information

Kir Jbn Spl (07561) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07561 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Jbn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Jbn Spl 07561 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow not on the time
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
gSdgjyf nkjd। kifvnkogxnjb में weryuikbvzzbnit xfguknjilxxhydbmooiutezv nkyrv बस nkugbbssy
WRITE A REVIEW