Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
08:10
Akola Jn
22hr 15min
21 Stops
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1455
SL
INR550
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
AK
-
-
-

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ak Tpty Spl - 07606 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ak Tpty Spl 07606 runs from Akola Jn to Tirupati, 1 days. The Ak Tpty Spl 07606 mail express departs from Akola Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ak Tpty Spl train is 22hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ak Tpty Spl - 07606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ak Tpty Spl has the longest halt time at Purna Jn,Kacheguda, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ak Tpty Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts08:10-0-11On Time
WHMWashim09:1909:201min79 km-1111min
HNLHingoli Deccan10:0010:011min127 km-1111min
BMFBasmat10:4910:501min185 km11113min
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:4010min208 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:1512:205min238 km-1135min
MUEMudkhed13:0013:022min260 km-1114min
DABDharmabad13:4413:451min310 km-1118min
NZBNizamabad Jn14:3014:322min349 km-1133min
KMCKamareddi15:1915:201min401 km-1140min
KCGKacheguda17:4017:5010min515 km-1127min
MBNRMahbubnagar19:4819:502min621 km-1128min
GWDGadwal20:5420:551min696 km-1136min
KRNTKurnool City21:5021:522min751 km-1131min
DHNEDhone22:3522:405min805 km-1117min
ATPAnantapur00:2300:252min918 km-121hr 13min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:1801:202min951 km-121hr 16min
KRYKadiri02:0902:101min1019 km-121hr 22min
MPLMadanapalle Rd03:1903:201min1096 km-1256min
PILPiler04:0904:101min1138 km-121hr
PAKPakala Jn04:5905:001min1179 km-1255min
TPTYTirupati06:25ends-1221 km-1233min

Ak Tpty Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 4min
Crossed Pakala Jn at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 91hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
08:12
08:10
2min
-
Source
Washim
79 km
09:42
09:19
09:43
09:20
23min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
10:22
10:00
10:23
10:01
22min
-
1min
Basmat
185 km
11:14
10:49
11:15
10:50
25min
-
1min
Purna Jn
207 km
11:35
11:30
12:19
11:40
39min
-
44min
H Sahib Nanded
238 km
12:48
12:15
12:52
12:20
32min
-
4min
Mudkhed
260 km
13:13
13:00
13:15
13:02
13min
-
2min
Dharmabad
309 km
14:05
13:44
14:06
13:45
21min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
348 km
14:47
14:30
14:57
14:32
25min
-
10min
Kamareddi
400 km
15:40
15:19
15:45
15:20
25min
-
5min
Kacheguda
514 km
17:47
17:40
18:08
17:50
18min
-
21min
Mahbubnagar
620 km
19:40
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Gadwal
695 km
21:35
20:54
21:36
20:55
41min
-
1min
Kurnool City
751 km
22:25
21:50
22:31
21:52
39min
-
6min
Dhone
805 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
917 km
02:28
00:23
02:29
00:25
2hr 4min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
951 km
03:29
01:18
03:35
01:20
2hr 15min
-
6min
Kadiri
1018 km
04:26
02:09
04:27
02:10
2hr 17min
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
1096 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Piler
1137 km
06:01
04:09
06:02
04:10
1hr 52min
-
1min
Pakala Jn
1178 km
07:02
04:59
07:04
05:00
2hr 4min
-
2min
Tirupati
1220 km
07:34
06:25
Destination
1hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Train Information

Ak Tpty Spl (07606) train runs from Akola Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1221 km. The fare classes on 07606 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ak Tpty Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ak Tpty Spl 07606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
nice train on time Super fast express
WRITE A REVIEW