Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08123 Tatanagar - Barbil Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
17:15
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 15min
17 Stops
BBN
21:30
Barabil
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08123 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBN
TATA
-
-
-

08123 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tatanagar - Barbil Special - 08123 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 08123 - Tatanagar - Barbil Special runs from Tatanagar Jn to Barabil, 7 days of the week. The 08123 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Barabil at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08123 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tatanagar - Barbil Special - 08123 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Dangoaposi,Bara Jamda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tatanagar - Barbil Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts17:15-0-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur17:2417:251min5 km-113min
GMHGamharia17:3317:341min11 km-113min
SINISini Jn17:5017:511min27 km-115min
MMVMahali Marup17:5918:001min34 km-119min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn18:1218:131min42 km-117min
PRSLPandrasali18:3018:311min54 km-1112min
CBSAChaibasa18:4118:421min62 km-1112min
SIPASinghookharia18:5418:551min69 km-1110min
JNKJhinkpani19:0519:061min79 km-1112min
TABUTalaburu19:2019:211min88 km-118min
KNPSKendposi19:3219:331min97 km-1110min
MLKAMaluka19:4419:451min107 km-1111min
DPSDangoaposi19:5720:0710min117 km-1112min
PDPHPadapahar Junction20:2020:211min122 km-115min
NOMDNoamundi20:3020:311min125 km-118min
BJMDBara Jamda20:5221:0210min139 km-116min
BBNBarabil21:30ends-148 km-11On Time

08123 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Noamundi at 20:48
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
17:25
17:24
17:27
17:25
2min
-
2min
Gamharia
10 km
17:37
17:33
17:39
17:34
5min
-
2min
Sini Jn
26 km
17:53
17:50
18:07
17:51
16min
-
14min
Mahali Marup
34 km
18:15
17:59
18:17
18:00
17min
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
18:25
18:12
18:27
18:13
14min
-
2min
PANDRASALI
53 km
18:53
18:30
18:55
18:31
24min
-
2min
Chaibasa
62 km
19:04
18:41
19:06
18:42
24min
-
2min
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
19:16
18:54
19:18
18:55
23min
-
2min
JHINKPANI
78 km
19:27
19:05
19:29
19:06
23min
-
2min
TALABURU
88 km
19:39
19:20
19:41
19:21
20min
-
2min
KENDPOSI
96 km
19:51
19:32
19:53
19:33
20min
-
2min
MALUKA
106 km
20:03
19:44
20:05
19:45
20min
-
2min
Dangoaposi
117 km
20:23
19:57
20:25
20:07
18min
-
2min
Padapahar Junction
122 km
20:39
20:20
20:40
20:21
19min
-
1min
Noamundi
124 km
20:48
20:30
20:50
20:31
18min
-
2min
Bara Jamda
138 km
20:52
20:52
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
10min
Barabil
148 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08123 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tatanagar - Barbil Special - 08123 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tatanagar - Barbil Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTatanagar - Barbil Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tatanagar - Barbil Special (08123) Train

Tatanagar - Barbil Special (08123) is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Barabil passenger train and covers a distance of about 148 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08123 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN