more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
06:50
Bilaspur Jn
12hr 10min
48 Stops
TIG
19:00
Titlagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08264 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
TIG
BSP
-
-
-

08264 Schedule & Time Table

08264 - Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special runs from Bilaspur Jn to Titlagarh, 7 days of the week. The 08264 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Titlagarh at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08264 train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Sambalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special - 08264 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
GTWGatora06:5807:002min6 km-114min
JRMGJairamnagar07:0707:092min14 km-115min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H07:1507:172min21 km-112min
AKTAkaltara07:2307:252min27 km-118min
KPNAKapan P H07:3307:352min35 km-115min
NIAJanjgir Naila07:4107:432min42 km-1110min
CPHChampa Jn07:4907:545min53 km-1114min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H08:0608:071min61 km-116min
BUABaradwar08:1208:142min68 km-1115min
JDDAJetha P H08:2208:231min75 km-116min
SKTSakti08:2508:305min83 km-1118min
JDIJharradih08:4108:432min93 km-1115min
KHSKharsia08:4908:512min98 km-1116min
ROBRobertson08:5809:002min107 km-1116min
BEFBhupdeopur09:0809:102min116 km-1119min
KDTRKirodimalnagar09:1709:192min125 km-1122min
RIGRaigarh09:2809:335min132 km-1127min
KRLKotarlia09:3909:412min142 km-1140min
JMGJamga09:4809:502min151 km-1142min
DAODaghora10:0010:022min163 km-1144min
HGRHemagiri10:1010:122min170 km-1150min
BPHBelpahar10:2210:242min183 km-1154min
BRJNBrajrajnagar10:4510:472min192 km-1135min
IBIb11:5812:002min195 km-1111min
JSGRJharsuguda Road12:2012:255min204 km-1118min
BXQBrundamal12:3212:342min208 km-1122min
LPGLapanga12:4512:472min217 km-1124min
RGLRengali13:0013:022min228 km-1128min
SSNSason13:1313:152min236 km-1128min
SLRASarla Junction13:2613:282min243 km-1128min
SBPDSambalpur Road13:3513:372min248 km-1128min
SBPSambalpur13:5014:0010min250 km-1129min
HKGHirakud14:1714:192min257 km-1140min
GBQGodbhaga14:2814:302min267 km-1145min
ATSAttabira14:3914:412min275 km11145min
DOBHDeobahal14:4814:491min281 km-1145min
BRGABargarh Road15:0015:055min293 km-1146min
BRPLBarpali15:2015:222min312 km-1154min
DJXDungripali15:3815:402min326 km-1151min
KHPLKhalipali15:5115:532min339 km-1151min
LSXLoisingha16:0316:052min350 km-1145min
BNRDBalangir Road16:1816:202min367 km11128min
BLGRBalangir16:3016:355min369 km-1143min
DFRDeogan Road16:5016:522min386 km-1143min
SFCSaintala17:1017:122min404 km-1140min
BUDMBadmal17:3017:322min412 km-1132min
SFKSikir18:0018:022min422 km11121min
TIGTitlagarh19:00ends-432 km-11

08264 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special - 08264 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Balangir at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Gatora
6 km
07:00
06:58
07:01
07:00
1min
-
1min
Jairamnagar
13 km
07:09
07:07
07:10
07:09
1min
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
20 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
26 km
07:34
07:23
07:35
07:25
10min
-
1min
Kapan P H
34 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
41 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
52 km
08:02
07:49
08:03
07:54
9min
-
1min
Saragaon Rd P H
60 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
68 km
08:20
08:12
08:21
08:14
7min
-
1min
Jetha P H
74 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
82 km
08:35
08:25
08:38
08:30
8min
-
3min
JHARRADIH
92 km
08:46
08:41
08:47
08:43
4min
-
1min
Kharsia
98 km
08:54
08:49
08:56
08:51
5min
-
2min
ROBERTSON
106 km
09:03
08:58
09:05
09:00
5min
-
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
09:15
09:08
09:17
09:10
7min
-
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
09:26
09:17
09:28
09:19
9min
-
2min
Raigarh
132 km
09:40
09:28
09:45
09:33
12min
-
5min
KOTARLIA
142 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
JAMGA
150 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
DAGHORA
162 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
HEMAGIRI
170 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
183 km
10:45
10:22
11:00
10:24
36min
-
15min
Brajrajnagar
192 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
IB
195 km
12:01
11:58
12:13
12:00
13min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Road
203 km
12:30
12:20
12:37
12:25
12min
-
7min
BRUNDAMAL
208 km
12:45
12:32
12:47
12:34
13min
-
2min
LAPANGA
216 km
12:56
12:45
12:58
12:47
11min
-
2min
Rengali
227 km
13:10
13:00
13:12
13:02
10min
-
2min
SASON
236 km
13:20
13:13
13:22
13:15
7min
-
2min
Sarla Junction
242 km
13:28
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
-
Sambalpur
250 km
13:44
13:50
14:01
14:00
1min
-
17min
Hirakud
257 km
14:12
14:17
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
7min
GODBHAGA
267 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Attabira
274 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Deobahal
280 km
14:47
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
292 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:05
10min
-
15min
Barpali
311 km
15:33
15:20
15:35
15:22
13min
-
2min
Dungripali
326 km
15:45
15:38
15:47
15:40
7min
-
2min
KHALIPALI
338 km
16:00
15:51
16:02
15:53
9min
-
2min
Loisingha
350 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
BALANGIR ROAD
366 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
368 km
16:31
16:30
16:37
16:35
1min
-
6min
Deogan Road
386 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
403 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Badmal
412 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Sikir
422 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
432 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (08264) Train

08264 is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Titlagarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08264 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bilaspur to Titlagarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08264 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wjskskskslallshsjskjsjakskskskakakskskksksksskskksks
WRITE A REVIEW