Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08451Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Bano at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
16:01
16:00
1min
-
Source
Govindpur Road
41 km
16:54
16:34
16:56
16:35
21min
-
2min
Bano
93 km
17:39
17:29
17:40
17:30
10min
-
1min
ORGA
129 km
18:28
18:09
18:29
18:10
19min
-
1min
Rourkela
164 km
19:31
19:12
19:39
19:20
19min
3
10min
Rajgangpur
194 km
20:05
19:46
20:06
19:47
19min
-
1min
Garpos
212 km
20:29
20:10
20:30
20:11
19min
-
1min
Bamra
229 km
20:34
20:15
20:35
20:16
19min
-
1min
Bagdihi
244 km
20:48
20:29
20:49
20:30
19min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
21:29
21:10
21:34
21:15
19min
-
5min
Sambalpur
314 km
22:24
22:05
22:44
22:25
19min
-
20min
Rairakhol
385 km
23:49
23:30
23:51
23:32
19min
-
2min
Boinda
431 km
00:31
00:12
00:33
00:14
19min
-
2min
Angul
471 km
01:30
01:11
01:35
01:16
19min
-
5min
Talcher
489 km
01:49
01:30
02:09
01:50
19min
-
20min
Dhenkanal
541 km
02:52
02:33
02:54
02:35
19min
-
2min
Cuttack
598 km
03:44
03:25
03:49
03:30
19min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
626 km
04:29
04:10
04:34
04:15
19min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
645 km
04:54
04:35
04:59
04:40
19min
-
5min
Puri
689 km
06:29
06:10
Destination
19min
-
Destination