Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20896Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
26-11-2021
Arrived 45min early
Reached Rameswaram at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 12hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:12
12:10
2min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:42
12:25
12:47
12:30
17min
-
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:34
14:15
14:43
14:20
23min
-
9min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:40
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
15min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:46
18:55
19:17
19:15
2min
-
31min
Duvvada
461 km
19:46
19:46
19:50
19:48
2min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
00:56
00:55
01:08
01:00
8min
-
12min
Nellore
1049 km
04:38
04:04
04:05
On Time
-
1407min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:21
05:33
05:36
05:35
1min
-
15min
Chennai Egmore
1229 km
08:38
08:10
09:03
08:30
33min
-
25min
Villupuram Jn
1387 km
11:46
10:50
11:53
10:55
58min
-
7min
Tirupadripulyur
1430 km
12:29
11:35
12:31
11:36
55min
-
2min
Chidambaram
1473 km
13:06
12:18
13:13
12:20
53min
-
7min
Sirkazhi
1490 km
13:30
12:39
13:31
12:40
51min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
1510 km
13:55
13:18
13:59
13:20
39min
-
4min
Kumbakonam
1541 km
14:26
13:58
14:28
14:00
28min
-
2min
Thanjavur
1580 km
15:04
14:33
15:08
14:35
33min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
1630 km
15:49
16:05
16:25
16:15
10min
-
36min
Pudukkottai
1683 km
17:16
17:03
17:18
17:05
13min
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
1720 km
17:46
17:50
17:56
17:55
1min
-
10min
Devakottai Road
1725 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Sivaganga
1760 km
18:35
18:33
18:36
18:35
1min
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
1781 km
18:57
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
3min
Paramakkudi
1805 km
19:49
19:23
19:50
19:25
25min
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
1841 km
20:26
19:53
20:27
19:55
32min
-
1min
Rameswaram
1894 km
21:45
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination