Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

08574 Bgkt Vskp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
20:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
37hr 50min
34 Stops
VSKP
09:50
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08574 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
WL9
86% Chances
7min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL5
95% Chances
7min
November 2021
Sat, 06 Nov
WL9
95% Chances
7min
Sat, 13 Nov
WL5
96% Chances
7min
Sat, 20 Nov
RAC 4
7min
Sat, 27 Nov
RAC 4
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BGKT
-
-
-

08574 Schedule & Time Table

08574 - Bgkt Vskp Spl runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam, 1 days of the week. The 08574 mail express train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 08574 train is 37hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Sawai Madhopur,Kota Jn,Raipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bgkt Vskp Spl - 08574 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bgkt Vskp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts20:00-0-11-
JUJodhpur Jn20:1020:2010min4 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn21:5522:005min108 km-11-
DNADegana Jn22:3322:363min153 km-11-
MKNMakrana Jn23:0723:103min197 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn00:3500:372min262 km-12-
JPJaipur01:2001:3010min316 km-12-
DPADurgapura01:4101:443min324 km-12-
BNLWBansthali Niwai02:2302:252min382 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:3503:5520min448 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn05:2005:4020min555 km-12-
BAZBaran06:3806:402min622 km-12-
CAGChhabra Gugor07:2107:232min681 km-12-
GUNAGuna09:0509:1510min740 km-12-
MAKRBina Malkhedi11:3311:352min860 km-12-
SGOSaugor12:3012:355min931 km-12-
DMODamoh13:3813:402min1008 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara15:4015:5010min1117 km-12-
SDLShahdol18:2018:255min1243 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn19:0019:055min1284 km-12-
PNDPendra Road19:4219:442min1334 km-12-
USLUslapur21:3021:4010min1426 km-12-
BYTBhatapara22:2822:302min1478 km-12-
RRaipur Jn23:3523:5520min1542 km-12-
MSMDMahasamund01:0001:022min1595 km-13-
KRARKhariar Road01:4001:422min1647 km-13-
KBJKantabanji02:3802:4810min1711 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh03:2503:3510min1745 km-13-
KSNGKesinga03:5003:522min1758 km-13-
MNGDMuniguda05:0505:072min1830 km-13-
RGDARayagada06:2506:305min1884 km-13-
PVPParvatipuram07:0907:112min1931 km-13-
VBLBobbili07:3507:372min1955 km-13-
VZMVizianagram Jn08:2508:305min2008 km-13-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:50ends-2069 km-13-

08574 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgkt Vskp Spl - 08574 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Jodhpur Jn
3 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Merta Road Jn
106 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
150 km
22:33
22:33
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
194 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
259 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
313 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
321 km
01:41
01:41
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
379 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
445 km
03:35
03:35
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
553 km
05:20
05:20
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
20min
Baran
619 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
678 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Guna
738 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Bina Malkhedi
857 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
927 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
1004 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1114 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahdol
1240 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1280 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1331 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
1424 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1474 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1538 km
23:35
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
20min
Mahasamund
1591 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1643 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1707 km
02:38
02:38
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1741 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
1754 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1827 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1881 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1928 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1952 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2006 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2068 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08574 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Vskp Spl - 08574 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
A1
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bgkt Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bgkt Vskp Spl (08574) Train

08574 is a popular Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam mail express train and covers a distance of about 2069 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08574 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08574 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not time fix bt delay everyday ☺️
major problem is the undue delays experienced at certain stations...too much overall travel time
major problem is the undue delays experienced at certain stations...too much overall travel time
tha best app so very easy app like you
bad cleanness and foods
major problem is the undue delays experienced at certain stations...too much overall travel time
major problem is the undue delays experienced at certain stations...too much overall travel time
no food facilities and no cleaning coach
major problem is the undue delays experienced at certain stations...too much overall travel time
super train but there is no canteen inside in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW