Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08605Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Yet to start from Rourkela at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Hatia
164 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
171 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
10min
Muri
231 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
5min
Bokaro Stl City
284 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
5min
Chandrapura Jn
299 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
333 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
482 km
03:09
03:09
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
526 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
579 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
618 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
669 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
706 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
726 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
743 km
10:25
10:25
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
774 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Raurkela to Jainagar
Raurkela to Jainagar Trains Running Status