Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08606Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 19:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
3
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
3
5min
Barauni Jn
155 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Kiul Jn
194 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
248 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
292 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
441 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
475 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
490 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Muri
543 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
606 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
613 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
777 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jainagar to Raurkela
Jainagar to Raurkela Trains Running Status