Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KETI
05:00
Keoti
3hr 55min
22 Stops
R
08:55
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
R
KETI
-
-
-

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Keoti - Raipur Demu Special - 08816 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 runs from Keoti to Raipur Jn, 7 days. The Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 passenger departs from Keoti at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Keoti - Raipur Demu Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Keoti - Raipur Demu Special - 08816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Keoti - Raipur Demu Special has the longest halt time at Marauda,Durg, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Keoti - Raipur Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KETIKeotistarts05:00-0111On Time
BPTPBhanupratappur05:0905:112min8 km111On Time
GUDMGudum P H05:2605:271min25 km111On Time
SHITSalhaitola P H05:3405:351min31 km111On Time
DRZDalli Rajhara05:4505:505min42 km-11On Time
KYSKusumkasa05:5605:571min49 km1113min
BSBHBhainsbodh P H06:0406:051min56 km111On Time
BXABalod06:1306:185min66 km1113min
LBOLatabor06:2706:281min75 km1118min
SKSOSikosa P H06:3506:361min84 km111On Time
GDZGundardehi06:4506:461min94 km1116min
RSARisama06:5606:571min106 km1117min
PUWAPauwara Halt07:0207:031min111 km111On Time
MXAMarauda07:2007:3010min118 km1112min
DURGDurg07:5008:0010min129 km1117min
BQRBhilainagar08:0808:091min134 km51110min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:1308:141min138 km111On Time
BIABhilai08:1808:191min143 km-118min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:2308:241min147 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari08:3008:311min154 km-119min
SZBSarona08:3608:371min160 km-1120min
SRWNSaraswatinagar08:4108:421min163 km-113min
RRaipur Jn08:55ends-166 km-115min

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Sarona at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 5hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Keoti
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhanupratappur
8 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Gudum P H
25 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Salhaitola P H
30 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Dalli Rajhara
42 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
KUSUMKASA
48 km
05:56
05:56
06:16
05:57
19min
-
20min
Bhainsbodh P H
56 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Balod
66 km
06:25
06:13
06:26
06:18
8min
-
1min
LATABOR
75 km
06:35
06:27
06:37
06:28
9min
-
2min
Sikosa P H
84 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Gundardehi
93 km
06:52
06:45
06:53
06:46
7min
-
1min
Risama
105 km
07:05
06:56
07:07
06:57
10min
-
2min
PAUWARA HALT
110 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Marauda
118 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Durg
129 km
08:07
07:50
08:21
08:00
21min
-
14min
Bhilainagar
133 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
138 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
143 km
09:01
08:18
09:02
08:19
43min
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
146 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
153 km
09:13
08:30
09:14
08:31
43min
-
1min
Sarona
160 km
09:19
08:36
09:20
08:37
43min
-
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
163 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
166 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 Train Information

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special (08816) train runs from Keoti to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 08816 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Keoti - Raipur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Keoti - Raipur Demu Special 08816 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need to be upgrade by adding more coaches
Best train
WRITE A REVIEW