Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
04:55
Bandra Terminus
26hr 5min
16 Stops
CPA
07:00
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR370
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL85
3% Chances
2min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 1441
2min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 1920
2min
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPA
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Cpa Sf Spl - 09191 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 runs from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Anwrganj, 1 days. The Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Cpa Sf Spl train is 26hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Cpa Sf Spl - 09191 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Cpa Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Achhnera Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bdts Cpa Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts04:55-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min18 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi07:1007:122min157 km-1112min
STSurat08:5208:553min252 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:3810:4810min382 km-116min
RTMRatlam Jn14:1514:2510min643 km-1111min
SGZShamgarh16:3016:322min775 km-11On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi16:5516:572min809 km21113min
KOTAKota Jn18:4018:455min909 km111On Time
GGCGangapur City20:4520:505min1081 km-1112min
HANHindaun City21:2321:252min1125 km-1116min
BTEBharatpur Jn23:0823:102min1200 km-11On Time
AHAchhnera Jn23:4000:0525min1227 km-126min
MTJMathura Jn00:5501:005min1262 km712On Time
KSJKasganj02:2502:305min1367 km-1223min
FBDFarrukhabad03:5504:005min1475 km-1225min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj07:00ends-1612 km-12On Time

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Farrukhabad at 04:48
Refresh
Updated 17hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:24
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
9min
Vapi
156 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:12
18min
-
20min
Surat
251 km
08:47
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
8min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:41
10:38
10:54
10:48
6min
-
13min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:28
14:15
14:40
14:25
15min
-
12min
Shamgarh
775 km
16:42
16:30
16:46
16:32
14min
-
4min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
17:13
16:55
17:22
16:57
25min
-
9min
Kota Jn
909 km
18:44
18:40
18:51
18:45
6min
-
7min
Gangapur City
1080 km
21:00
20:45
21:05
20:50
15min
-
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
21:42
21:23
21:44
21:25
19min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
23:11
23:08
23:13
23:10
3min
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
23:38
23:40
00:09
00:05
4min
-
31min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
00:45
00:55
01:01
01:00
1min
-
16min
Kasganj
1367 km
02:59
02:25
03:07
02:30
37min
-
8min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
04:43
03:55
04:48
04:00
48min
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1612 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl - 09191 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D20
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Cpa Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Cpa Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 Train Information

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl (09191) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Anwrganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1612 km. The fare classes on 09191 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Cpa Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Cpa Sf Spl 09191 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW