Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09260Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Vasai Road at 22:08
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
10:11
10:10
1min
-
Source
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
10:33
10:22
10:34
10:23
11min
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
10:56
10:46
10:58
10:47
11min
-
2min
Botad Jn
92 km
11:41
11:19
11:43
11:21
22min
-
2min
Joravarnagar
164 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
15:18
15:30
15:45
15:40
5min
-
27min
Nadiad Jn
343 km
16:37
16:21
16:39
16:23
16min
-
2min
Anand Jn
362 km
16:54
16:38
16:55
16:40
15min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
17:23
17:17
17:29
17:27
2min
-
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
478 km
18:40
18:25
18:42
18:27
15min
-
2min
Surat
527 km
19:30
19:24
19:43
19:34
9min
-
13min
Vasai Road
743 km
22:08
22:35
23:20
22:40
On Time
7
4min
Panvel
808 km
00:40
00:00
00:45
00:05
40min
-
5min
Roha
883 km
02:10
01:30
02:15
01:35
40min
-
5min
Chiplun
1011 km
04:00
03:20
04:02
03:22
40min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1087 km
05:30
04:50
05:35
04:55
40min
-
5min
Sindhudurg
1216 km
08:00
07:20
08:02
07:22
40min
-
2min
Thivim
1277 km
09:40
09:00
09:42
09:02
40min
-
2min
Madgaon
1323 km
11:20
10:40
11:30
10:50
40min
-
10min
Karwar
1383 km
12:28
11:48
12:30
11:50
40min
-
2min
Kumta
1438 km
13:26
12:46
13:28
12:48
40min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1508 km
14:40
14:00
14:42
14:02
40min
-
2min
Udupi
1573 km
15:42
15:02
15:44
15:04
40min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1636 km
18:30
17:50
18:40
18:00
40min
-
10min
Kasaragod
1683 km
19:19
18:39
19:20
18:40
40min
-
1min
Payyanur
1735 km
20:04
19:24
20:05
19:25
40min
-
1min
Kannur
1769 km
20:42
20:02
20:45
20:05
40min
-
3min
Thalassery
1790 km
21:04
20:24
21:05
20:25
40min
-
1min
Vadakara
1812 km
21:24
20:44
21:25
20:45
40min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1858 km
22:17
21:37
22:20
21:40
40min
-
3min
Tirur
1899 km
23:03
22:23
23:05
22:25
40min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
1944 km
00:45
00:05
00:50
00:10
40min
-
5min
Thrisur
1977 km
01:32
00:52
01:35
00:55
40min
-
3min
Aluva
2032 km
02:23
01:43
02:25
01:45
40min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
2049 km
02:52
02:12
02:55
02:15
40min
-
3min
Kottayam
2109 km
04:12
03:32
04:15
03:35
40min
-
3min
Tiruvalla
2135 km
04:49
04:09
04:50
04:10
40min
-
1min
Chengannur
2144 km
04:58
04:18
05:00
04:20
40min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2164 km
05:33
04:53
05:35
04:55
40min
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2205 km
06:12
05:32
06:15
05:35
40min
-
3min
Kochuveli
2262 km
07:50
07:10
Destination
40min
-
Destination