Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

09339 Dhd Bpl Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHD
05:40
Dahod
10hr 15min
45 Stops
BPL
15:55
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09339 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
October 2021
Sun, 17 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 19min
Mon, 18 Oct
AVL 1260
1hr 18min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 1230
1hr 18min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 1253
57min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 1285
57min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1257
57min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 1289
57min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1287
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DHD
-
-
-

09339 Schedule & Time Table

09339 - Dhd Bpl Special runs from Dahod to Bhopal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 09339 mail express train departs from Dahod at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 09339 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Ratlam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhd Bpl Special - 09339 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhd Bpl Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDDahodstarts05:40-0-11-
ANASAnas05:5605:571min19 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar06:0906:112min34 km-11-
THDRThandla Rd06:2006:211min42 km-11-
BJGBajrangarh06:2906:301min49 km-11-
PCNPanch Pipila06:3806:391min55 km-11-
AGRAmargarh06:5006:511min65 km-11-
BMIBamnia06:5706:581min69 km-11-
BOGBhairongarh07:0607:071min75 km-11-
RTIRaoti07:1807:191min87 km-11-
BILDBildi07:2707:281min94 km-11-
MRNMorwani07:3707:381min103 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn07:5508:0510min114 km-11-
BODBangrod08:1608:171min124 km-11-
RNHRunkhera08:2508:261min131 km-11-
KUHKhachrod08:3608:382min141 km-11-
BRNABerawanya08:4608:471min147 km-11-
NADNagda Jn09:1009:155min155 km-11-
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)09:2109:221min161 km-11-
PPGPiploda Bagla09:3109:321min166 km-11-
UNLUnhel09:4009:411min173 km-11-
PSOPalsora Makrawa09:5009:511min182 km-11-
ASLAslaoda10:0010:011min190 km-11-
NKINaikheri10:1210:131min199 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn11:0011:055min210 km-11-
PLWPingleshwar11:1711:181min219 km-11-
TJPTajpur11:2611:271min226 km-11-
TANTarana Road11:3911:401min242 km-11-
MKCMaksi11:5511:572min251 km-11-
PUOPir Umrod12:0412:051min259 km-11-
BCHBerchha12:1512:172min270 km-11-
KONYKisoni12:2512:261min275 km-11-
KSHKali Sindh12:3312:341min282 km-11-
BLXBolai12:4212:431min288 km-11-
AKDAkodia12:5412:551min300 km-11-
SJPShujalpur13:1613:182min313 km-11-
CKODChakrod13:2713:281min320 km-11-
KPPKalapipal13:3513:372min326 km-11-
JBXJabri13:4713:481min333 km-11-
PRBParbati13:5613:571min341 km-11-
BKTLBaktal14:0514:061min347 km-11-
SEHSehore14:1414:162min355 km-11-
PNWNPachwan14:2514:261min360 km-11-
PUDPhanda14:3414:351min367 km-11-
BQEBakanian Bhaunr14:4814:491min375 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn15:55ends-394 km-11-

09339 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhd Bpl Special - 09339 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Bhopal Jn at 15:44
Refresh
Updated 3hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahod
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
-
Source
Anas
18 km
05:59
05:56
06:01
05:57
4min
-
2min
Meghnagar
33 km
06:12
06:09
06:14
06:11
3min
-
2min
Thandla Rd
41 km
06:22
06:20
06:23
06:21
2min
-
1min
BAJRANGARH
48 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:30
1min
-
2min
Panch Pipila
55 km
06:37
06:38
06:40
06:39
1min
-
3min
Amargarh
64 km
06:49
06:50
06:52
06:51
1min
-
3min
Bamnia
68 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:58
1min
-
2min
Bhairongarh
74 km
07:08
07:06
07:21
07:07
14min
-
13min
Raoti
86 km
07:33
07:18
07:34
07:19
15min
-
1min
Bildi
93 km
07:43
07:27
07:44
07:28
16min
-
1min
Morwani
102 km
07:53
07:37
07:54
07:38
16min
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
113 km
08:12
07:55
08:20
08:05
15min
-
8min
Bangrod
123 km
08:36
08:16
08:37
08:17
20min
-
1min
Runkhera
130 km
08:45
08:25
08:46
08:26
20min
-
1min
Khachrod
141 km
08:57
08:36
08:58
08:38
20min
-
1min
BERAWANYA
147 km
09:06
08:46
09:07
08:47
20min
-
1min
Nagda Jn
155 km
09:17
09:10
09:18
09:15
3min
-
1min
Bhatisuda(halt)
161 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Piploda Bagla
166 km
09:35
09:31
09:36
09:32
4min
-
1min
Unhel
173 km
09:44
09:40
09:45
09:41
4min
-
1min
Palsora Makrawa
182 km
09:54
09:50
09:55
09:51
4min
-
1min
Aslaoda
190 km
10:03
10:00
10:04
10:01
3min
-
1min
Naikheri
199 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
210 km
10:26
11:00
11:09
11:05
4min
-
43min
Pingleshwar
219 km
11:24
11:17
11:25
11:18
7min
-
1min
Tajpur
226 km
11:33
11:26
11:34
11:27
7min
-
1min
Tarana Road
242 km
11:47
11:39
11:49
11:40
9min
-
2min
Maksi
251 km
11:59
11:55
12:01
11:57
4min
-
2min
Pir Umrod
259 km
12:09
12:04
12:10
12:05
5min
-
1min
Berchha
270 km
12:22
12:15
12:23
12:17
6min
-
1min
KISONI
275 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
282 km
12:36
12:33
12:37
12:34
3min
-
1min
Bolai
288 km
12:44
12:42
12:45
12:43
2min
-
1min
Akodia
300 km
12:57
12:54
12:59
12:55
4min
-
2min
Shujalpur
313 km
13:11
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
7min
CHAKROD
320 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
326 km
13:35
13:35
13:38
13:37
1min
-
3min
Jabri
333 km
13:52
13:47
13:53
13:48
5min
-
1min
Parbati
341 km
14:01
13:56
14:03
13:57
6min
-
2min
BAKTAL
347 km
14:11
14:05
14:12
14:06
6min
-
1min
Sehore
355 km
14:21
14:14
14:22
14:16
6min
-
1min
PACHWAN
360 km
14:29
14:25
14:30
14:26
4min
-
1min
Phanda
367 km
14:39
14:34
14:39
14:35
4min
-
-
BAKANIAN BHAUNR
375 km
14:49
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
-
Bhopal Jn
393 km
15:44
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09339 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhd Bpl Special - 09339 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dahod
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Dhd Bpl Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhd Bpl Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dhd Bpl Special (09339) Train

09339 is a popular Dahod to Bhopal Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 394 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09339 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dahod to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09339 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन बहुत साफ सफाई
WRITE A REVIEW